Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gorakhpur to Dholi Trains

Looking for trains from Gorakhpur to Dholi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 trains found running between Gorakhpur to Dholi covering a distance of 318 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gorakhpur to Dholi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Dholi to Gorakhpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गोरखपुर से ढोली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11123Gwl Bju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11123 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    02:10
    7hr 36min
    DOL
    Dholi
    09:46
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 15028Maurya ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15028 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    07:20
    7hr 11min
    DOL
    Dholi
    14:31
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 15708Asr Kir ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    08:25
    6hr 27min
    DOL
    Dholi
    14:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 14674Shaheed ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14674 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    12:15
    7hr 36min
    DOL
    Dholi
    19:51
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 13020Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13020 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    12:45
    7hr 41min
    DOL
    Dholi
    20:26
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 04484Dli Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04484 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    15:30
    5hr 55min
    DOL
    Dholi
    21:25
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 05282Asr Dbg Puja SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05282 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    16:35
    7hr 56min
    DOL
    Dholi
    00:31
    2S
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 15212Dbg Jannayk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15212 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    16:35
    7hr 56min
    DOL
    Dholi
    00:31
    2S
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 15204Ljn Bju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15204 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    22:10
    7hr 6min
    DOL
    Dholi
    05:16
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -

Gorakhpur to Dholi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gorakhpur to Dholi?

A. There are 9 trains that run daily between Gorakhpur to Dholi. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Gorakhpur to Dholi by rail?

A. To travel from Gorakhpur to Dholi by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 318 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gorakhpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Gorakhpur are 7. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dholi?

A. The number of railway stations in Dholi are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Gorakhpur to Dholi?

A. The number of trains that operate on Gorakhpur to Dholi route weekly are 9. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Dholi from Gorakhpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Dholi from Gorakhpur is 5hr 55min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Gorakhpur to Dholi.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Gorakhpur to Dholi.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Gorakhpur to Dholi?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Gorakhpur to Dholi.

Q. On Gorakhpur to Dholi route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Gorakhpur to Dholi route 15212 Dbg Jannayk Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 16:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 318 kms. It reaches Dholi at 00:31:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Gorakhpur to Dholi.

A. If you are travelling from Gorakhpur to Dholi, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Gorakhpur and ends at Dholi. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Gorakhpur to Dholi.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gorakhpur to Dholi?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gorakhpur to Dholi begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Gorakhpur
Code : GKP
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Dholi Railway Station

City : Dholi
Code : DOL
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Gorakhpur to Dholi Fastest Train:

04484 Dli Dbg Spl is the fastest train to run between Gorakhpur and Dholi. It takes 5hr 55min hours to reach Dholi. Leaving Gorakhpur GKP at 15:30:00 and reaching Dholi (DOL) at 21:25:00, this train operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Gorakhpur to Dholi:

11123 Gwl Bju Express is the cheapest train to run between Gorakhpur and Dholi. It takes 7hr 36min to arrive at Dholi. The train leaves Gorakhpur GKP at 02:10:00 and reaches Dholi DOL at 09:46:00. The ticket price of this train is 115 INR and it operates on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Gorakhpur to Dholi Last Train:

15204 Ljn Bju Express is the last train that runs between Gorakhpur and Dholi. It takes 7hr 6min hours to reach Dholi. 15204 leaves Gorakhpur GKP at 22:10:00 and reaches Dholi DOL at 05:16:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gorakhpur to Dholi:

11123 Gwl Bju Express is the first train to run between Gorakhpur and Dholi. It takes 7hr 36min to reach Dholi. The train 11123 leaves Gorakhpur GKP at 02:10:00 and reaches Dholi DOL at 09:46:00. Gwl Bju Express operates on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.