more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Itarsi to Hyderabad Trains

Looking for trains from Itarsi to Hyderabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 33 COVID Special trains found running between Itarsi to Hyderabad covering a distance of 1110 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Itarsi to Hyderabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hyderabad to Itarsi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

इटारसी जंक्शन से हैदराबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15015Gkp Yelhanka ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15015 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    00:20
    14hr 5min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:25
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
  • 02576Gkp Hyb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02576 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    01:00
    13hr 25min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 19301Yeshvantpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19301 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    03:35
    18hr 35min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    22:10
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 09301Dadn Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09301 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    03:40
    18hr 25min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    22:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 02788Sc Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02788 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    04:10
    14hr 10min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:20
    SL3A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 05023Ypr Festval SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05023 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    04:45
    15hr 30min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 02692Nzm Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02692 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    05:25
    11hr 45min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    17:10
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 15023Gkp Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15023 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    05:25
    16hr 45min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    22:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 02792Dnr Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02792 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    05:50
    15hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 22692Banglore RjdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22692 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    06:12
    12hr 13min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:25
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 12792Secunderabad ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12792 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    06:55
    14hr 35min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 02719Hyb Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02719 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    07:40
    16hr 25min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    00:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
  • 07019Jp Hyb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07019 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    07:40
    23hr
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 17019Jp Hyb ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17019 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    08:15
    23hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 12719Jp Hyb Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12719 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    08:20
    15hr 49min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    00:09
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
  • 12976Jp Mysore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12976 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    09:10
    14hr 30min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    23:40
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
  • 02976Jp Mysore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02976 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    09:20
    14hr 50min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    00:10
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
  • 02140Jbp Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02140 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    10:35
    14hr 40min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 02684Ypr Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02684 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    10:35
    14hr 40min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 22684Lko Ypr SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22684 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    10:45
    14hr 40min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 12194Jbp Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12194 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    10:45
    14hr 40min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 02722Nzm Hyb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02722 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    12:00
    14hr 50min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    02:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 19713Jp Sc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19713 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    12:05
    19hr 25min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 12722Dakshin ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12722 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    12:20
    15hr 30min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    03:50
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 07004Sc Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07004 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    12:20
    15hr 50min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 09713Jp Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09713 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    12:25
    18hr 25min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 06078Nzm Cbe Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06078 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    18:50
    13hr 50min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    08:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 12648Kongu ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12648 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    21:00
    15hr 10min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    12:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 02589Gkp Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02589 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    22:50
    14hr 50min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 05015Gkp Ypr Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05015 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    22:50
    14hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 02591Gkp Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02591 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    22:50
    14hr 50min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 12589Gkp Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12589 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    23:05
    16hr 5min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 12591Gkp Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12591 Running Status )
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    23:05
    16hr 5min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:10
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -

Itarsi to Hyderabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Itarsi to Hyderabad?

A. For travelling from Itarsi to Hyderabad, 33 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Itarsi to Hyderabad route every week?

A. 33 trains run on Itarsi to Hyderabad route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Itarsi to Hyderabad by train?

A. Itarsi to Hyderabad is 1110 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Itarsi has how many railway stations?

A. Itarsi has 5 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Hyderabad has how many railway stations in all?

A. Hyderabad has 30 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Itarsi to Hyderabad?

A. The average time taken by trains between Itarsi to Hyderabad is 11hr 45min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Itarsi to Hyderabad?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Itarsi to Hyderabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Itarsi to Hyderabad?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Itarsi to Hyderabad.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Itarsi to Hyderabad?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Itarsi to Hyderabad should avoid Jp Hyb Express. The train travels a distance of 1110 kms. It departs from Itarsi at 08:15:00 and arrives Hyderabad at 07:30:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Itarsi to Hyderabad?

A. While travelling from Itarsi to Hyderabad, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Itarsi to Hyderabad?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Itarsi to Hyderabad.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Itarsi to Hyderabad.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Itarsi to Hyderabad can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Itarsi and Hyderabad?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Itarsi and Hyderabad on the ixigo trains app.

Itarsi Jn Railway Station

City : Itarsi
Code : ET
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Available

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Itarsi to Hyderabad Fastest Train:

02692 Nzm Sbc Spl is the fastest train from Itarsi to Hyderabad. To reach Hyderabad, this train takes 11hr 45min hours. The train departs at 05:25:00 from Itarsi ET and arrives in Hyderabad SC at 17:10:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 02692 Nzm Sbc Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Itarsi to Hyderabad:

The cheapest train you can take from Itarsi to Hyderabad is 07004 Sc Festival Spl. The train takes 15hr 50min hours to travel between Itarsi and Hyderabad. The train departs at 12:20:00 from Itarsi ET and arrives at 04:10:00 in Hyderabad SC, operating on Tues.

Itarsi to Hyderabad Last Train:

The last train you can take from Itarsi to reach Hyderabad is 12589 Gkp Sc Express. It takes 16hr 5min hours to travel between Itarsi and Hyderabad. Departing at 23:05:00 from Itarsi ET, it arrives at 15:10:00 in Hyderabad SC. The last train operates on Wed.

First Train from Itarsi to Hyderabad:

15015 Gkp Yelhanka Ex is the train to run from Itarsi to Hyderabad. It reaches Hyderabad in about 14hr 5min hours. From Itarsi ET, it starts at 00:20:00 and arrives at 14:25:00 in Hyderabad SC. Mon are the days on which Gkp Yelhanka Ex operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains