Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jakhal to Jind Trains

Book Jakhal to Jind trains – Approximately 26 trains are found running between Jakhal to Jind covering a distance of approx 72 kms. Trains from Jakhal to Jind are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Jakhal to Jind train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Jakhal to Jind train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Jakhal to Jind online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jind to Jakhal train tickets online.

जाखल जंक्शन से जींद जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12138Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
    JHL
    Jakhal Jn
    01:26
    1hr 4min
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    02:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
  • 13008U A Toofan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13008 Running Status )
    JHL
    Jakhal Jn
    01:39
    1hr 13min
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    02:52
    SL
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
  • 15910Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
    JHL
    Jakhal Jn
    03:26
    1hr 1min
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    04:27
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12456Bkn Dee Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12456 Running Status )
    JHL
    Jakhal Jn
    04:02
    51min
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    04:53
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
  • 14036Dauladhar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14036 Running Status )
    JHL
    Jakhal Jn
    05:56
    56min
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    06:52
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
  • 14624Patalkot ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14624 Running Status )
    JHL
    Jakhal Jn
    07:51
    1hr 5min
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    08:56
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
  • Load More

Jakhal to Jind Fastest Train:

To reach Jind from Jakhal, 22942 Uhp Indb Sf Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Jakhal, it takes 48min hours to reach Jind. Departing at 19:42:00 from Jakhal JHL, it arrives at 20:30:00 in Jind. This train operates on Wed

Cheapest Train from Jakhal to Jind:

From Jakhal to Jind, the cheapest train is 22486 Moga Intercity. To travel from Jakhal to Jind, the train takes 1hr 2min. The train departs from Jakhal JHL at 20:13:00 and arrives in Jind JIND at 21:15:00. This train runs on Mon, Fri.

Jakhal to Jind Last Train:

From Jakhal, 02402 Nanda Devi Ac Sf Special is the last train you can take to reach Jind. To travel from Jakhal to Jind, it takes this train 1hr 10min hours. Departing from Jakhal JHL at 23:10:00, it arrives in Jind JIND at 00:20:00. 02402 Nanda Devi Ac Sf Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jakhal to Jind:

The train that runs first from Jakhal to Jind is 12138 Punjab Mail. From Jakhal it arrives at Jind taking almost 1hr 4min hours. This train departs from Jakhal JHL at 01:26:00 and arrives in Jind JIND at 02:30:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Jakhal to Jind?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Jakhal and Jind.

Check online PNR status from Jakhal to Jind:

If the journey starts from Jakhal and ends at Jind, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Jakhal to Jind Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Jakhal to Jind how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Jakhal to Jind, 26 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Jakhal how many trains are there to Jind each week?

A. From Jakhal there are 26 trains to Jind each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jind from Jakhal?

A. To reach Jind from Jakhal, 72 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Jakhal?

A. The number of railway station in Jakhal is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jind how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jind, there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Jakhal to Jind, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Jakhal to Jind, trains take 48min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Jakhal and ends at Jind. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Jakhal and ends at Jind. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Jakhal and Jind which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Jakhal and Jind Dli Kir Fest Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Jakhal at 11:21:00 and reaches Jind at 13:05:00. Dli Kir Fest Spl cover a distance of 72 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Jakhal to Jind?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Jakhal to Jind.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Jakhal to Jind??

A. If you are travelling from Jakhal to Jind then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Jakhal and Jind?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Jakhal and Jind can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Jakhal Jn Railway Station

City : Jakhal
Code : JHL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Jind Jn Railway Station

City : Jind
Code : JIND
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available