Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Karunagappally to Shoranur Trains

16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16606 Running Status )
KPY
Karunagapalli
05:05
Wed, 28 Feb
5hr 35min
221 km
SRR
Shoranur Jn
10:40
Wed, 28 Feb
2S
CC
INR100
16302 VENAD EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16302 Running Status )
KPY
Karunagapalli
07:06
Wed, 28 Feb
5hr 44min
236 km
SRR
Shoranur Jn
12:50
Wed, 28 Feb
2S
CC
INR105
Free Train Cancellation Offer
16650 PARASURAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16650 Running Status )
KPY
Karunagapalli
07:55
Wed, 28 Feb
6hr 5min
236 km
SRR
Shoranur Jn
14:00
Wed, 28 Feb
2S
CC
INR105
16346 NETHRAVATHI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16346 Running Status )
KPY
Karunagapalli
10:51
Wed, 28 Feb
5hr 29min
221 km
SRR
Shoranur Jn
16:20
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR170
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
16629 MALABAR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16629 Running Status )
KPY
Karunagapalli
20:33
Wed, 28 Feb
6hr 2min
236 km
SRR
Shoranur Jn
02:35
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR180
16604 MAVELI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16604 Running Status )
KPY
Karunagapalli
21:00
Wed, 28 Feb
4hr 55min
221 km
SRR
Shoranur Jn
01:55
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR170

Karunagappally to Shoranur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Karunagappally to Shoranur trains – Approximately 8 trains are found running between Karunagappally to Shoranur covering a distance of approx 221 kms. Trains from Karunagappally to Shoranur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Karunagappally to Shoranur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Karunagappally to Shoranur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Karunagappally to Shoranur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Shoranur to Karunagappally train tickets online.

Karunagappally to Shoranur Fastest Train:

16604 MAVELI EXPRESS is the fastest train to run between Karunagappally and Shoranur. It takes 4hr 55min hours to reach Shoranur. Leaving Karunagappally KPY at 21:00:00 and reaching Shoranur (SRR) at 01:55:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Karunagappally to Shoranur:

16349 RAJYA RANI EXP is the cheapest train to run between Karunagappally and Shoranur. It takes 5hr 20min to arrive at Shoranur. The train leaves Karunagappally KPY at 22:15:00 and reaches Shoranur SRR at 03:35:00. The ticket price of this train is 100 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Karunagappally to Shoranur Last Train:

16347 MANGALORE EXP is the last train that runs between Karunagappally and Shoranur. It takes 5hr 32min hours to reach Shoranur. 16347 leaves Karunagappally KPY at 22:33:00 and reaches Shoranur SRR at 04:05:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Karunagappally to Shoranur:

16606 ERNAD EXPRESS is the first train to run between Karunagappally and Shoranur. It takes 5hr 35min to reach Shoranur. The train 16606 leaves Karunagappally KPY at 05:05:00 and reaches Shoranur SRR at 10:40:00. ERNAD EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Karunagappally to Shoranur?

For the route between Karunagappally and Shoranur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Karunagappally to Shoranur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Karunagappally to Shoranur?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Karunagappally to Shoranur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Karunagappally to Shoranur by rail?

A. To travel from Karunagappally to Shoranur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 221 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Karunagappally?

A. The number of railway stations in Karunagappally are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Shoranur?

A. The number of railway stations in Shoranur are 3.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Karunagappally to Shoranur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Karunagappally to Shoranur route weekly are 8.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Shoranur from Karunagappally?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Shoranur from Karunagappally is 4hr 55min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Karunagappally to Shoranur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Karunagappally to Shoranur.

Q. On Karunagappally to Shoranur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Karunagappally to Shoranur route 16650 PARASURAM EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 07:55:00 and covers a distance of approximately 221 kms. It reaches Shoranur at 14:00:00.

Q. The journey starts from Karunagappally and ends at Shoranur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Karunagappally to Shoranur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Karunagappally to Shoranur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Karunagappally to Shoranur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Karunagapalli Railway Station

City : Karunagappally
Code : KPY
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Shoranur Jn Railway Station

City : Shoranur
Code : SRR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget