Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kharagpur to Bishnupur Trains

Book Kharagpur to Bishnupur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 6 trains are found running between Kharagpur to Bishnupur covering a distance of approx 85 kms. Get the best price on Kharagpur to Bishnupur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bishnupur to Kharagpur train tickets online.

खड़गपुर जंक्शन से बिष्णुपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12883Src Prr Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12883 Running Status )
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    07:55
    1hr 35min
    VSU
    Bishnupur
    09:30
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12885Shm Bje Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12885 Running Status )
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    09:30
    1hr 40min
    VSU
    Bishnupur
    11:10
    3A2SCC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 18023Kgp Gmo ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18023 Running Status )
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    14:20
    1hr 39min
    VSU
    Bishnupur
    15:59
    SL
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 22329Hlz Asn Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22329 Running Status )
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    14:55
    1hr 29min
    VSU
    Bishnupur
    16:24
    2S
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 12827Hwh Prr Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12827 Running Status )
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    18:30
    1hr 31min
    VSU
    Bishnupur
    20:01
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 18003Hwh Adra ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18003 Running Status )
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    20:05
    1hr 43min
    VSU
    Bishnupur
    21:48
    3A2S
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -

Kharagpur to Bishnupur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kharagpur to Bishnupur?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Kharagpur to Bishnupur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kharagpur to Bishnupur by rail?

A. To travel from Kharagpur to Bishnupur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 85 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kharagpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Kharagpur are 4. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bishnupur?

A. The number of railway stations in Bishnupur are 2. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kharagpur to Bishnupur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kharagpur to Bishnupur route weekly are 6. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bishnupur from Kharagpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bishnupur from Kharagpur is 1hr 29min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kharagpur to Bishnupur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kharagpur to Bishnupur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Kharagpur to Bishnupur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Kharagpur to Bishnupur.

Q. On Kharagpur to Bishnupur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kharagpur to Bishnupur route 18003 Hwh Adra Express takes maximum time. It departs at 20:05:00 and covers a distance of approximately 85 kms. It reaches Bishnupur at 21:48:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Kharagpur to Bishnupur.

A. If you are travelling from Kharagpur to Bishnupur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Kharagpur and ends at Bishnupur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kharagpur to Bishnupur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kharagpur to Bishnupur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kharagpur to Bishnupur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kharagpur Jn Railway Station

City : Kharagpur
Code : KGP
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Bishnupur Railway Station

City : Bishnupur
Code : VSU
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Kharagpur to Bishnupur Fastest Train:

22329 Hlz Asn Suf Exp is the fastest train to run between Kharagpur and Bishnupur. It takes 1hr 29min hours to reach Bishnupur. Leaving Kharagpur KGP at 14:55:00 and reaching Bishnupur (VSU) at 16:24:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Kharagpur to Bishnupur:

18003 Hwh Adra Express is the cheapest train to run between Kharagpur and Bishnupur. It takes 1hr 43min to arrive at Bishnupur. The train leaves Kharagpur KGP at 20:05:00 and reaches Bishnupur VSU at 21:48:00. The ticket price of this train is 60 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kharagpur to Bishnupur Last Train:

18003 Hwh Adra Express is the last train that runs between Kharagpur and Bishnupur. It takes 1hr 43min hours to reach Bishnupur. 18003 leaves Kharagpur KGP at 20:05:00 and reaches Bishnupur VSU at 21:48:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kharagpur to Bishnupur:

12883 Src Prr Suf Exp is the first train to run between Kharagpur and Bishnupur. It takes 1hr 35min to reach Bishnupur. The train 12883 leaves Kharagpur KGP at 07:55:00 and reaches Bishnupur VSU at 09:30:00. Src Prr Suf Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.