more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kochi to Chiplun Trains

Looking for trains from Kochi to Chiplun? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 COVID Special trains found running between Kochi to Chiplun covering a distance of 1037 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kochi to Chiplun train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chiplun to Kochi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोच्चि से चिपलून के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22114Kcvl Ltt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22114 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    05:05
    20hr 49min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    01:54
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
  • 22149Ers Pune ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22149 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    05:15
    20hr 13min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    01:28
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
  • 12617Mangala LdweepRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:50
    20hr 45min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    07:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 12483Amritsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12483 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:00
    19hr 28min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    08:28
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 02617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02617 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:25
    18hr 53min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    08:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 16346Netravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16346 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:00
    22hr 48min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    12:48
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 06346NethravathiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06346 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:05
    20hr 33min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    10:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 09331Kcvl Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09331 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:20
    19hr
    CHI
    Chiplun
    09:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 19331Kcvl Indore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19331 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:35
    20hr 25min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    11:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 06001Tvc Nzm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06001 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    18:50
    19hr 24min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    14:14
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 22633Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22633 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    19:00
    20hr 50min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    15:50
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 09259Kcvl Bvc FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09259 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:20
    20hr 40min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    17:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 19259Kcvl Bvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19259 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:25
    19hr 25min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    15:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 06336Ncj Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06336 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:30
    20hr 30min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    17:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
  • 16336Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16336 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:35
    19hr 28min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    16:03
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -

Kochi to Chiplun Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kochi to Chiplun?

A. 15 trains run daily between Kochi to Chiplun. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kochi to Chiplun by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kochi to Chiplun is 1037 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kochi?

A. In Kochi there are 13 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chiplun?

A. In Chiplun there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kochi to Chiplun?

A. To travel from Kochi to Chiplun, 15 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kochi to Chiplun, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kochi to Chiplun.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kochi to Chiplun?

A. If travelling from Kochi to Chiplun, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kochi to Chiplun route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kochi to Chiplun route is 16346 Netravathi Exp. It departs from Kochi at 14:00:00 and reaches Chiplun at 12:48:00. The train covers a distance of 1037 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kochi to Chiplun?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kochi to Chiplun one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kochi to Chiplun?

A. When travelling from Kochi to Chiplun check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kochi to Chiplun through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kochi to Chiplun by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Chiplun Railway Station

City : Chiplun
Code : CHI
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Kochi to Chiplun Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kochi to Chiplun is 02617 Mangladweep Exp. It takes about 18hr 53min hours to reach Chiplun. This train leaves Kochi (ERS) at 13:25:00 and reaches Chiplun (CHI) at 08:18:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kochi to Chiplun:

The cheapest train from Kochi to Chiplun is 09259 Kcvl Bvc Festspl. It takes around 20hr 40min to reach Chiplun. 09259 Kcvl Bvc Festspl leaves Kochi ERS at 20:20:00 and reaches Chiplun CHI at 17:00:00. The price of Kcvl Bvc Festspl ticket is 280 INR. The train operates on Thur.

Kochi to Chiplun Last Train:

The last train to Chiplun from Kochi is 16336 Gandhidham Exp. It takes around 19hr 28min hours to reach Chiplun. The last train leaves Kochi ERS at 20:35:00 and reaches Chiplun CHI at 16:03:00 and operates on Tues.

First Train from Kochi to Chiplun:

The first train from Kochi to Chiplun is 22114 Kcvl Ltt Sf Exp. This train takes about 20hr 49min to reach Chiplun. It leaves Kochi ERS at 05:05:00 and reaches Chiplun CHI at 01:54:00 and operates on Mon, Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains