Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Chiplun Trains

Book Mumbai to Chiplun trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 17 trains are found running between Mumbai to Chiplun covering a distance of approx 202 kms. Get the best price on Mumbai to Chiplun online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chiplun to Mumbai train tickets online.

मुंबई से चिपलून के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11003Tutari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11003 Running Status )
    DR
    Dadar
    00:05
    5hr 33min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    05:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12051Mao JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12051 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    05:10
    4hr 30min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    09:40
    2SCC
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
  • 22119Krmi Tejas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22119 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    05:50
    3hr 55min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    09:45
    CCEC
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12618Mngla Lksdp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12618 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    06:35
    3hr 45min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    10:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 10103Mandovi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10103 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    07:10
    4hr 36min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    11:46
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 50105Diva Swv PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 50105 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    07:10
    4hr 25min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    11:35
    2S
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 01047Csmt Madgaon SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01047 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    07:50
    4hr 10min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    12:00
    SL3A2SCC
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 16345Netravati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16345 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    11:40
    4hr 3min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    15:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12619Matsyagandha ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12619 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    15:20
    4hr 26min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    19:46
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 50103Diva Rn PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 50103 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    16:00
    4hr 30min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    20:30
    2S
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12742Pnbe Vsg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12742 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    17:20
    4hr
    CHI
    Chiplun
    21:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
  • 01587Pnvl Mao SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01587 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    18:10
    4hr 6min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    22:16
    SL2S
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
  • 22150Pune Ers Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22150 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    21:25
    3hr 3min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    00:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
  • 10111Konkan Kanya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10111 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    23:05
    4hr 19min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    03:24
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 09057Udn Majn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09057 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:15
    4hr 47min
    CHI
    Chiplun
    04:02
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -

Mumbai to Chiplun Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Mumbai to Chiplun how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Mumbai to Chiplun, 17 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Mumbai how many trains are there to Chiplun each week?

A. From Mumbai there are 17 trains to Chiplun each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Chiplun from Mumbai?

A. To reach Chiplun from Mumbai, 202 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Mumbai?

A. The number of railway station in Mumbai is 74. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Chiplun how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Chiplun, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Mumbai to Chiplun, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Mumbai to Chiplun, trains take 3hr on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Chiplun. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Chiplun. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Chiplun. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Chiplun, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Mumbai and Chiplun which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Mumbai and Chiplun Tutari Express is the slowest train. It departs from Mumbai at 00:05:00 and reaches Chiplun at 05:38:00. Tutari Express cover a distance of 202 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Chiplun from Mumbai.

A. If the journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Chiplun, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Mumbai to Chiplun?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Mumbai to Chiplun.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Mumbai to Chiplun??

A. If you are travelling from Mumbai to Chiplun then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Chiplun?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Chiplun can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Chiplun Railway Station

City : Chiplun
Code : CHI
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Mumbai to Chiplun Fastest Train:

To reach Chiplun from Mumbai, 01201 Ngp Mao Special is the fastest train you can take. From Mumbai, it takes 3hr hours to reach Chiplun. Departing at 05:30:00 from Mumbai CSMT, it arrives at 08:30:00 in Chiplun. This train operates on Sat

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Chiplun:

From Mumbai to Chiplun, the cheapest train is 50105 Diva Swv Pass. To travel from Mumbai to Chiplun, the train takes 4hr 25min. The train departs from Mumbai CSMT at 07:10:00 and arrives in Chiplun CHI at 11:35:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mumbai to Chiplun Last Train:

From Mumbai, 09057 Udn Majn Spl is the last train you can take to reach Chiplun. To travel from Mumbai to Chiplun, it takes this train 4hr 47min hours. Departing from Mumbai CSMT at 23:15:00, it arrives in Chiplun CHI at 04:02:00. 09057 Udn Majn Spl operates on Sun.

First Train from Mumbai to Chiplun:

The train that runs first from Mumbai to Chiplun is 11003 Tutari Express. From Mumbai it arrives at Chiplun taking almost 5hr 33min hours. This train departs from Mumbai CSMT at 00:05:00 and arrives in Chiplun CHI at 05:38:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.