Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari Trains

Book Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 9 trains are found running between Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari covering a distance of approx 139 kms. Get the best price on Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kanyakumari to Kovilpatti train tickets online.

कोविलपट्टी से कन्याकुमारी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22668Cbe Ncj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22668 Running Status )
    CVP
    Kovilpatti
    01:52
    3hr 13min
    NCJ
    Nagercoil Jn
    05:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 16351Nagarcoil ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16351 Running Status )
    CVP
    Kovilpatti
    04:00
    3hr
    NCJ
    Nagercoil Jn
    07:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
  • 17235Nagercoil ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17235 Running Status )
    CVP
    Kovilpatti
    04:20
    3hr 20min
    NCJ
    Nagercoil Jn
    07:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 16723Anantapuri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16723 Running Status )
    CVP
    Kovilpatti
    05:20
    3hr 40min
    NCJ
    Nagercoil Jn
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12665Hwh Cape Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12665 Running Status )
    CVP
    Kovilpatti
    06:15
    3hr 50min
    CAPE
    Kanyakumari
    10:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 29 Jun
    -
  • 20691Ncj AntyodayaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20691 Running Status )
    CVP
    Kovilpatti
    09:55
    2hr 55min
    NCJ
    Nagercoil Jn
    12:50
    2S
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 22627Tpj Tvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22627 Running Status )
    CVP
    Kovilpatti
    10:50
    2hr 54min
    NJT
    Nager Coil Town
    13:44
    2SCC
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 16322Cbe Ncj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16322 Running Status )
    CVP
    Kovilpatti
    16:15
    3hr 55min
    NCJ
    Nagercoil Jn
    20:10
    2S
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 16127Ms Guruvayur ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16127 Running Status )
    CVP
    Kovilpatti
    17:55
    3hr 15min
    NCJ
    Nagercoil Jn
    21:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -

Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari?

A. 9 trains run daily between Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari is 139 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kovilpatti?

A. In Kovilpatti there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kanyakumari?

A. In Kanyakumari there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari?

A. To travel from Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari, 9 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari?

A. If travelling from Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari route is 16322 Cbe Ncj Express. It departs from Kovilpatti at 16:15:00 and reaches Kanyakumari at 20:10:00. The train covers a distance of 139 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari?

A. When travelling from Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kovilpatti Railway Station

City : Kovilpatti
Code : CVP
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Available

Kanyakumari Railway Station

City : Kanyakumari
Code : CAPE
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari is 22627 Tpj Tvc Exp. It takes about 2hr 54min hours to reach Kanyakumari. This train leaves Kovilpatti (CVP) at 10:50:00 and reaches Kanyakumari (CAPE) at 13:44:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari:

The cheapest train from Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari is 17235 Nagercoil Exp. It takes around 3hr 20min to reach Kanyakumari. 17235 Nagercoil Exp leaves Kovilpatti CVP at 04:20:00 and reaches Kanyakumari CAPE at 07:40:00. The price of Nagercoil Exp ticket is 80 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari Last Train:

The last train to Kanyakumari from Kovilpatti is 16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex. It takes around 3hr 15min hours to reach Kanyakumari. The last train leaves Kovilpatti CVP at 17:55:00 and reaches Kanyakumari CAPE at 21:10:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari:

The first train from Kovilpatti to Kanyakumari is 22668 Cbe Ncj Exp. This train takes about 3hr 13min to reach Kanyakumari. It leaves Kovilpatti CVP at 01:52:00 and reaches Kanyakumari CAPE at 05:05:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.