Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lalitpur to Harda Trains

22537 Kushinagar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22537 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
06:35
Fri, 19 Jul
6hr 11min
368 km
HD
Harda
12:46
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR265
11016 Kushinagar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11016 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
07:54
Fri, 19 Jul
7hr 4min
368 km
HD
Harda
14:58
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR227
12138 Punjab Mail
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
13:27
Fri, 19 Jul
6hr 9min
368 km
HD
Harda
19:36
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR265
11078 Jhelum Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11078 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
20:10
Fri, 19 Jul
6hr 57min
368 km
HD
Harda
03:07
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR235
01028 Gkp Dr Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 01028 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
10:30
Fri, 19 Jul
5hr 48min
368 km
HD
Harda
16:18
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR385

Lalitpur to Harda Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Lalitpur to Harda trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Lalitpur and Harda, covering a distance of about 368 km by train. Trains from Lalitpur to Harda are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Lalitpur to Harda train reservation, Lalitpur to Harda train ticket price, and Lalitpur Harda railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Lalitpur to Harda train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Lalitpur to Harda.

With ixigo, you can check Lalitpur to Harda train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Lalitpur to Harda train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Lalitpur to Harda train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Harda to Lalitpur train tickets online. You can also book Lalitpur to Harda train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Lalitpur to Harda Fastest Train:

01028 Gkp Dr Spl is the fastest train from Lalitpur to Harda. To reach Harda, this train takes 5hr 48min hours. The train departs at 10:30:00 from Lalitpur LAR and arrives in Harda HD at 16:18:00. Mon, Tues, Thur, Sat is when the 01028 Gkp Dr Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Lalitpur to Harda:

The cheapest train you can take from Lalitpur to Harda is 11016 Kushinagar Exp. The train takes 7hr 4min hours to travel between Lalitpur and Harda. The train departs at 07:54:00 from Lalitpur LAR and arrives at 14:58:00 in Harda HD, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Lalitpur to Harda Last Train:

The last train you can take from Lalitpur to reach Harda is 11078 Jhelum Express. It takes 6hr 57min hours to travel between Lalitpur and Harda. Departing at 20:10:00 from Lalitpur LAR, it arrives at 03:07:00 in Harda HD. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lalitpur to Harda:

22537 Kushinagar Exp is the train to run from Lalitpur to Harda. It reaches Harda in about 6hr 11min hours. From Lalitpur LAR, it starts at 06:35:00 and arrives at 12:46:00 in Harda HD. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Kushinagar Exp operates.

Lalitpur to Harda Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Lalitpur and Harda. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Lalitpur to Harda Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Lalitpur to Harda?

A. For travelling from Lalitpur to Harda, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Lalitpur to Harda route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Lalitpur to Harda route every week.

Q. How far is Lalitpur to Harda by train?

A. Lalitpur to Harda is 368 kms by train.

Q. Lalitpur has how many railway stations?

A. Lalitpur has 2 railway stations.

Q. Harda has how many railway stations in all?

A. Harda has 3 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Lalitpur to Harda?

A. The average time taken by trains between Lalitpur to Harda is 5hr 48min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Lalitpur to Harda?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Lalitpur to Harda.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Lalitpur to Harda?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Lalitpur to Harda should avoid Kushinagar Exp. The train travels a distance of 368 kms. It departs from Lalitpur at 07:54:00 and arrives Harda at 14:58:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Lalitpur to Harda?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Lalitpur to Harda.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Lalitpur to Harda.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Lalitpur to Harda can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Lalitpur and Harda?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Lalitpur and Harda on the ixigo trains app.

Lalitpur Jn Railway Station

City : Lalitpur
Code : LAR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Harda Railway Station

City : Harda
Code : HD
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available