Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Kushinagar Exp 11016 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
19:00
Gorakhpur Jn
33hr 20min
46 Stops
LTT
04:20
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kushinagar Exp 11016 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR640
3A
INR1720
2A
INR2530
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Kushinagar Exp 11016 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kushinagar Exp - 11016 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kushinagar Exp 11016 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T, 7 days. The Kushinagar Exp 11016 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of Kushinagar Exp train is 33hr 20min, stopping at 47 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kushinagar Exp - 11016 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kushinagar Exp has the longest halt time at Aishbagh,V Lakshmibai,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kushinagar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts19:00-0111On Time
KLDKhalilabad19:4019:422min34 km111On Time
BSTBasti20:0820:113min64 km111On Time
BVBabhnan20:3620:382min94 km111On Time
MURMankapur Jn21:1321:152min124 km211On Time
GDGonda Jn21:4021:455min152 km111On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn23:2823:302min241 km211On Time
BNZBadshahnagar00:1500:183min266 km112On Time
ASHAishbagh00:4000:5010min274 km312On Time
ONUnnao Jn01:3901:412min328 km212On Time
CNBKanpur Central02:1502:205min346 km412On Time
BZMBhimsen02:5302:552min360 km112On Time
PHNPokhrayan03:2703:292min404 km112On Time
KPIKalpi03:4403:462min418 km112On Time
ORAIOrai04:1404:162min452 km212On Time
AITAit04:3904:412min477 km112On Time
CGNChirgaon05:4005:422min534 km112On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai06:3006:4010min566 km112On Time
BABBabina07:0507:072min591 km112On Time
LARLalitpur Jn07:5207:542min656 km112On Time
BINABina Jn09:4509:505min719 km412On Time
BAQGanj Basoda10:2610:271min765 km212On Time
BHSVidisha10:5410:562min804 km212On Time
BPLBhopal Jn11:5011:555min858 km112On Time
RKMPRani Kamalapati12:0712:092min864 km412On Time
MDDPMandi Dip12:2212:242min880 km212On Time
HBDHoshangabad13:1613:182min931 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn13:4013:5010min950 km212On Time
TBNTimarni14:4414:462min1011 km212On Time
HDHarda14:5815:002min1025 km312On Time
KKNKhirkiya15:2515:272min1057 km112On Time
KNWKhandwa17:1017:155min1133 km112On Time
NPNRNepanagar17:5317:552min1176 km212On Time
BAUBurhanpur18:1818:202min1202 km112On Time
RVRaver18:3618:382min1222 km212On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn19:1519:205min1256 km312On Time
JLJalgaon Jn19:4319:452min1281 km212On Time
PCPachora Jn20:1620:182min1328 km212On Time
CSNChalisgaon Jn21:0821:102min1373 km312On Time
NGNNandgaon21:5321:552min1415 km312On Time
MMRManmad Jn22:1522:205min1441 km312On Time
NKNashik Road23:1523:205min1514 km412On Time
DVLDevlali23:2823:302min1519 km212On Time
IGPIgatpuri01:1501:205min1564 km-13On Time
KYNKalyan Jn03:1203:153min1646 km513On Time
TNAThane03:3203:353min1664 km813On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T04:20ends-1680 km513On Time

Kushinagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Khalilabad
-
19:40
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
20:08
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Babhnan
-
20:36
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
-
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
-
21:40
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
-
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahnagar
-
00:15
00:18
Cancelled
-
-
Aishbagh
-
00:40
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
-
01:39
01:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
02:15
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimsen
-
02:53
02:55
Cancelled
-
-
Pokhrayan
-
03:27
03:29
Cancelled
-
-
Kalpi
-
03:44
03:46
Cancelled
-
-
Orai
-
04:14
04:16
Cancelled
-
-
Ait
-
04:39
04:41
Cancelled
-
-
Chirgaon
-
05:40
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
-
06:30
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Babina
-
07:05
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
Lalitpur Jn
-
07:52
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Jn
-
09:45
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ganj Basoda
-
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
Vidisha
-
10:54
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
-
11:50
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Habibganj
-
12:07
12:09
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Dip
-
12:22
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
Hoshangabad
-
13:16
13:18
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
13:40
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Timarni
-
14:44
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
Harda
-
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Khirkiya
-
15:25
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
-
17:10
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Nepanagar
-
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Burhanpur
-
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Raver
-
18:36
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
19:15
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jalgaon Jn
-
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pachora Jn
-
20:16
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Chalisgaon Jn
-
21:08
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nandgaon
-
21:53
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
-
22:15
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
-
23:15
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Devlali
-
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Igatpuri
-
01:15
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
-
03:12
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Thane
-
03:32
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Lokmanyatilak T
-
04:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kushinagar Exp 11016 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kushinagar Exp - 11016 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kushinagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKushinagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kushinagar Exp 11016 Train Information

Kushinagar Exp (11016) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1680 km. The fare classes on 11016 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kushinagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kushinagar Exp 11016 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
299 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train does not stop at nandgaon station but searching in ixigo app shows 1) 11016 kushinagar exp , 2) 11094 Mahanngari exp , 3) ​​18030 SHM exp all these trains
This very app used full........
bahut bekar hai ye train mat jaao yrr
the train is very late and food is tasty
overall this train is good for travel with family.
otankyu thenkyo tynku thnku
11016kushinagar xpares sahib taim hi babnan to kalyan jacsan tak
i like to travel by khushinagar
good vehicle to reach at home
Great train it is a onetime
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW