Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Kushinagar Exp 11016 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
19:00
Gorakhpur Jn
33hr 20min
46 Stops
LTT
04:20
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kushinagar Exp 11016 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kushinagar Exp 11016. Check Kushinagar Exp 11016 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR640
3A
INR1720
2A
INR2530
September 2023
Tue, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A, 2A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops46
Duration33hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Kushinagar Exp 11016 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11016 Kushinagar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 47 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts19:00-0-11On Time
KLDKhalilabad19:4019:422min35 km111On Time
BSTBasti20:0820:113min65 km111On Time
BVBabhnan20:3620:382min95 km111On Time
MURMankapur Jn21:1321:152min126 km211On Time
GDGonda Jn21:4021:455min154 km111On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn23:2823:302min243 km-11On Time
BNZBadshahnagar00:1500:183min267 km212On Time
ASHAishbagh00:4000:5010min276 km312On Time
ONUnnao Jn01:3901:412min335 km212On Time
CNBKanpur Central02:1502:205min353 km512On Time
BZMBhimsen02:5302:552min366 km-12On Time
PHNPokhrayan03:2703:292min411 km212On Time
KPIKalpi03:4403:462min425 km212On Time
ORAIOrai04:1404:162min458 km312On Time
AITAit04:3904:412min483 km-12On Time
CGNChirgaon05:4005:422min540 km-12On Time
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs06:3006:4010min572 km112On Time
BABBabina07:0507:072min598 km112On Time
LARLalitpur Jn07:5207:542min662 km212On Time
BINABina Jn09:4509:505min725 km-12On Time
BAQGanj Basoda10:2610:271min770 km412On Time
BHSVidisha10:5410:562min810 km312On Time
BPLBhopal Jn11:5011:555min863 km112On Time
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj12:0712:092min869 km412On Time
MDDPMandi Dip12:2212:242min886 km312On Time
HBDHoshangabad13:1613:182min937 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn13:4013:5010min955 km212On Time
TBNTimarni14:4414:462min1016 km112On Time
HDHarda14:5815:002min1030 km312On Time
KKNKhirkiya15:2515:272min1062 km212On Time
KNWKhandwa17:1017:155min1138 km112On Time
NPNRNepanagar17:5317:552min1181 km212On Time
BAUBurhanpur18:1818:202min1207 km112On Time
RVRaver18:3618:382min1227 km212On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn19:1519:205min1262 km-12On Time
JLJalgaon Jn19:4319:452min1286 km-12On Time
PCPachora Jn20:1620:182min1333 km212On Time
CSNChalisgaon Jn21:0821:102min1378 km312On Time
NGNNandgaon21:5321:552min1421 km212On Time
MMRManmad Jn22:1522:205min1446 km312On Time
NKNashik Road23:1523:205min1519 km312On Time
DVLDevlali23:2823:302min1524 km-12On Time
IGPIgatpuri01:1501:205min1569 km-13On Time
KYNKalyan Jn03:1203:153min1653 km-13On Time
TNAThane03:3203:353min1673 km813On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T04:20ends-1690 km213On Time

Kushinagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-09-2023
Yesterday
25-09-2023
Yesterday
25-09-2023
Yesterday
25-09-2023
Today
26-09-2023
Tomorrow
27-09-2023
0028
28-09-2023
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 1801hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Basti
63 km
20:08
20:08
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
3min
Babhnan
94 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
151 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
265 km
00:15
00:15
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
274 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
327 km
01:39
01:39
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
345 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhimsen
359 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
404 km
03:27
03:27
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
418 km
03:44
03:44
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
2min
Orai
451 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Ait
476 km
04:39
04:39
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
2min
Chirgaon
534 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
565 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Babina
591 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
656 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
719 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
764 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Vidisha
804 km
10:54
10:54
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
857 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
863 km
12:07
12:07
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dip
880 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
931 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
949 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Timarni
1010 km
14:44
14:44
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
2min
Harda
1025 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Khirkiya
1056 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1132 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Nepanagar
1175 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Burhanpur
1201 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Raver
1222 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1256 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1280 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
1328 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1373 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Nandgaon
1415 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1440 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1513 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Devlali
1519 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Igatpuri
1564 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1645 km
03:12
03:12
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1663 km
03:32
03:32
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1680 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kushinagar Exp 11016 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kushinagar Exp - 11016 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kushinagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKushinagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kushinagar Exp 11016 Train Information

Kushinagar Exp (11016) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1690 km. The fare classes on 11016 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kushinagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.