Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lalitpur to Manmad Trains

22130 TULSI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22130 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
02:52
Thu, 25 Jul
13hr
784 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
15:52
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR445
12533 PUSHPAK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12533 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
04:02
Thu, 25 Jul
12hr 11min
784 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
16:13
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR445
11058 ASR CSMT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11058 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
05:58
Thu, 25 Jul
13hr 15min
784 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
19:13
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
2A
INR415
22537 KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22537 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
06:35
Thu, 25 Jul
12hr 50min
784 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
19:25
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR445
12138 PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
13:27
Thu, 25 Jul
12hr 28min
784 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:55
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR445
12716 SACHKHAND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12716 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
19:58
Thu, 25 Jul
11hr 27min
784 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
07:25
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR445
11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11078 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
20:10
Thu, 25 Jul
13hr 15min
784 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
09:25
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR415

Lalitpur to Manmad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Lalitpur to Manmad trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Lalitpur and Manmad, covering a distance of about 784 km by train. Trains from Lalitpur to Manmad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Lalitpur to Manmad train reservation, Lalitpur to Manmad train ticket price, and Lalitpur Manmad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Lalitpur to Manmad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Lalitpur to Manmad.

With ixigo, you can check Lalitpur to Manmad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Lalitpur to Manmad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Lalitpur to Manmad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Manmad to Lalitpur train tickets online. You can also book Lalitpur to Manmad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Lalitpur to Manmad Fastest Train:

12716 SACHKHAND EXP is the fastest train from Lalitpur to Manmad. To reach Manmad, this train takes 11hr 27min hours. The train departs at 19:58:00 from Lalitpur LAR and arrives in Manmad MMR at 07:25:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12716 SACHKHAND EXP operates.

Cheapest Train from Lalitpur to Manmad:

The cheapest train you can take from Lalitpur to Manmad is 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS. The train takes 13hr 15min hours to travel between Lalitpur and Manmad. The train departs at 20:10:00 from Lalitpur LAR and arrives at 09:25:00 in Manmad MMR, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Lalitpur to Manmad Last Train:

The last train you can take from Lalitpur to reach Manmad is 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS. It takes 13hr 15min hours to travel between Lalitpur and Manmad. Departing at 20:10:00 from Lalitpur LAR, it arrives at 09:25:00 in Manmad MMR. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lalitpur to Manmad:

22130 TULSI EXPRESS is the train to run from Lalitpur to Manmad. It reaches Manmad in about 13hr hours. From Lalitpur LAR, it starts at 02:52:00 and arrives at 15:52:00 in Manmad MMR. Tues, Thur are the days on which TULSI EXPRESS operates.

Lalitpur to Manmad Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Lalitpur and Manmad. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Lalitpur to Manmad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Lalitpur to Manmad?

A. For travelling from Lalitpur to Manmad, 7 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Lalitpur to Manmad route every week?

A. 7 trains run on Lalitpur to Manmad route every week.

Q. How far is Lalitpur to Manmad by train?

A. Lalitpur to Manmad is 784 kms by train.

Q. Lalitpur has how many railway stations?

A. Lalitpur has 2 railway stations.

Q. Manmad has how many railway stations in all?

A. Manmad has 4 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Lalitpur to Manmad?

A. The average time taken by trains between Lalitpur to Manmad is 11hr 27min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Lalitpur to Manmad?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Lalitpur to Manmad.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Lalitpur to Manmad?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Lalitpur to Manmad should avoid JHELUM EXPRESS. The train travels a distance of 784 kms. It departs from Lalitpur at 20:10:00 and arrives Manmad at 09:25:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Lalitpur to Manmad?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Lalitpur to Manmad.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Lalitpur to Manmad.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Lalitpur to Manmad can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Lalitpur and Manmad?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Lalitpur and Manmad on the ixigo trains app.

Lalitpur Jn Railway Station

City : Lalitpur
Code : LAR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Manmad Jn Railway Station

City : Manmad
Code : MMR
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available