Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Marwar to New Delhi Trains

Looking for trains from Marwar to New Delhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 trains found running between Marwar to New Delhi covering a distance of 504 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Marwar to New Delhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! New Delhi to Marwar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मारवाड़ जंक्शन से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22451Bdts Cdg Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22451 Running Status )
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    01:12
    9hr 7min
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    10:19
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
  • 19407Adi Varanasi ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19407 Running Status )
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    03:25
    11hr 20min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 14322Bhuj Be SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14322 Running Status )
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    03:37
    10hr 58min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    14:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 14312Bhuj Be SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14312 Running Status )
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    03:37
    10hr 58min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    14:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 19263Delhi Sr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19263 Running Status )
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    07:43
    11hr 52min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    19:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
  • 20937Pbr Dee ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20937 Running Status )
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    09:30
    10hr
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
  • 19269Pbr Mfp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19269 Running Status )
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    09:30
    10hr 40min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 15013Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15013 Running Status )
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    10:45
    10hr 30min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 19403Sultanpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19403 Running Status )
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    13:00
    9hr 59min
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    22:59
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
  • 20939Adi Sln Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20939 Running Status )
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    13:52
    9hr 7min
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    22:59
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
  • 19031Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19031 Running Status )
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    17:40
    11hr 10min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 59272Bvc Dee Link ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59272 Running Status )
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    23:10
    11hr 5min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    10:15
    SL3A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 19579Rjt Dee ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19579 Running Status )
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    23:10
    11hr 5min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    10:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 20913Rjt Dee ExpreeRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20913 Running Status )
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    23:35
    10hr 35min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    10:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 09523Okha Dee Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09523 Running Status )
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    23:35
    10hr 35min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    10:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -

Marwar to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Marwar to New Delhi everyday?

A. There are 15 trains that run between Marwar to New Delhi everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Marwar to New Delhi by train?

A. While travelling from Marwar to New Delhi by train, the distance between the two locations is 504 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Marwar have?

A. Marwar has 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does New Delhi have?

A. New Delhi has 48 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Marwar to New Delhi?

A. There are 15 weekly trains to reach New Delhi from Marwar. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Marwar to New Delhi?

A. Travel time by train between Marwar to New Delhi is 9hr 7min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Marwar to New Delhi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Marwar to New Delhi.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Marwar to New Delhi.

A. For the journey route from Marwar to New Delhi, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Marwar to New Delhi? Provide details.

A. 19263 Delhi Sr Express is the slowest train running between Marwar to New Delhi. Covering a distance of 504 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 07:43:00 and 19:35:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Marwar to New Delhi. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Marwar to New Delhi can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Marwar to New Delhi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Marwar to New Delhi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Marwar to New Delhi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Marwar to New Delhi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Marwar to New Delhi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Marwar to New Delhi.

Marwar Jn Railway Station

City : Marwar
Code : MJ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Marwar to New Delhi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to New Delhi from Marwar is 22451 Bdts Cdg Sf Exp. From Marwar, the train takes 9hr 7min hours to reach New Delhi. The train starts at 01:12:00 from Marwar MJ and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 10:19:00. 22451 Bdts Cdg Sf Exp operates on Mon, Thur.

Cheapest Train from Marwar to New Delhi:

The cheapest train to New Delhi from Marwar is 19031 Yoga Express. The train takes 11hr 10min to reach New Delhi from Marwar. The train starts at 17:40:00 from Marwar MJ and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 04:50:00. Yoga Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Marwar to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train to reach New Delhi from Marwar is 09523 Okha Dee Sf Spl. From Marwar, the last train takes 10hr 35min hours to reach New Delhi. The last train starts at 23:35:00 from Marwar MJ and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 10:10:00. It operates on Tues.

First Train from Marwar to New Delhi:

The first train to New Delhi from Marwar is 22451 Bdts Cdg Sf Exp. From Marwar, the train takes 9hr 7min to reach New Delhi. This train starts at 01:12:00 from Marwar MJ and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 10:19:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Thur.