Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Marwar Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Marwar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 17 trains found running between New Delhi to Marwar covering a distance of 504 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Marwar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Marwar to New Delhi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से मारवाड़ जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15014Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15014 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:30
    10hr 15min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 25014Corbet Prk LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 25014 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:30
    10hr 15min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 05314Corbett Park Link SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05314 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:30
    10hr 10min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    14:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 20940Sln Adi Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20940 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    06:30
    8hr 53min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    15:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 19408Bsb Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19408 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    06:30
    8hr 53min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    15:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 19404Sln Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19404 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    06:40
    9hr 29min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    16:09
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 09264Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09264 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    08:10
    9hr 30min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    17:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
  • 20938Dee Pbr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20938 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    08:10
    9hr 30min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    17:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
  • 19264Dee Porbndr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19264 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    08:20
    10hr
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    18:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
  • 22452Cdg Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22452 Running Status )
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    10:07
    8hr 1min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    18:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 14311Ala Hazrat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14311 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    11:50
    10hr 43min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    22:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 14321Be Bhuj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14321 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    11:50
    10hr 43min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    22:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 19270Pbr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19270 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    13:05
    10hr 23min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    23:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 20914Dee Rjt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20914 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    13:20
    10hr 8min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    23:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 19580Dee Rjt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19580 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    13:20
    10hr 36min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    23:56
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 09524Dee Okha Fest SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09524 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    13:20
    10hr 8min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    23:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 19032Yoga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    22:25
    10hr 10min
    MJ
    Marwar Jn
    08:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -

New Delhi to Marwar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between New Delhi to Marwar everyday?

A. There are 17 trains that run between New Delhi to Marwar everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from New Delhi to Marwar by train?

A. While travelling from New Delhi to Marwar by train, the distance between the two locations is 504 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does New Delhi have?

A. New Delhi has 48 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Marwar have?

A. Marwar has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from New Delhi to Marwar?

A. There are 17 weekly trains to reach Marwar from New Delhi. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from New Delhi to Marwar?

A. Travel time by train between New Delhi to Marwar is 8hr 1min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from New Delhi to Marwar.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from New Delhi to Marwar.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from New Delhi to Marwar.

A. For the journey route from New Delhi to Marwar, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between New Delhi to Marwar? Provide details.

A. 14321 Be Bhuj Express is the slowest train running between New Delhi to Marwar. Covering a distance of 504 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:50:00 and 22:33:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from New Delhi to Marwar. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for New Delhi to Marwar can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from New Delhi to Marwar?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for New Delhi to Marwar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from New Delhi to Marwar?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from New Delhi to Marwar.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from New Delhi to Marwar?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from New Delhi to Marwar.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Marwar Jn Railway Station

City : Marwar
Code : MJ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

New Delhi to Marwar Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Marwar from New Delhi is 22452 Cdg Bdts Exp. From New Delhi, the train takes 8hr 1min hours to reach Marwar. The train starts at 10:07:00 from New Delhi NDLS and reaches Marwar MJ at 18:08:00. 22452 Cdg Bdts Exp operates on Wed, Sun.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Marwar:

The cheapest train to Marwar from New Delhi is 25014 Corbet Prk Link. The train takes 10hr 15min to reach Marwar from New Delhi. The train starts at 04:30:00 from New Delhi NDLS and reaches Marwar MJ at 14:45:00. Corbet Prk Link operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

New Delhi to Marwar Last Train:

The last train to reach Marwar from New Delhi is 19032 Yoga Exp. From New Delhi, the last train takes 10hr 10min hours to reach Marwar. The last train starts at 22:25:00 from New Delhi NDLS and reaches Marwar MJ at 08:35:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from New Delhi to Marwar:

The first train to Marwar from New Delhi is 25014 Corbet Prk Link. From New Delhi, the train takes 10hr 15min to reach Marwar. This train starts at 04:30:00 from New Delhi NDLS and reaches Marwar MJ at 14:45:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.