more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Badnera Trains

Looking for trains from Mumbai to Badnera? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Mumbai to Badnera covering a distance of 642 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Mumbai to Badnera train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Badnera to Mumbai train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मुम्बई से बडनेरा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02811Festival Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02811 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    00:15
    10hr 17min
    BD
    Badnera Jn
    10:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 6 Dec
    -
    Sun, 13 Dec
    -
    Sun, 20 Dec
    -
    Sun, 27 Dec
    -
    Sun, 3 Jan
    -
    Sun, 10 Jan
    -
  • 02858Vskp Festival SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02858 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    00:15
    10hr 17min
    BD
    Badnera Jn
    10:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 8 Dec
    -
    Tue, 15 Dec
    -
    Tue, 22 Dec
    -
    Tue, 29 Dec
    -
    Tue, 5 Jan
    -
    Tue, 12 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 6 Dec
    -
    Sun, 13 Dec
    -
    Sun, 20 Dec
    -
    Sun, 27 Dec
    -
    Sun, 3 Jan
    -
    Sun, 10 Jan
    -
  • 02105Csmt G Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02105 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:05
    10hr 45min
    BD
    Badnera Jn
    05:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 10 Dec
    -
  • 02101Festival Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02101 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    20:35
    9hr 57min
    BD
    Badnera Jn
    06:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 18 Dec
    -
    Tue, 22 Dec
    -
    Fri, 25 Dec
    -
  • 02809Csmt Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02809 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    20:35
    10hr 55min
    BD
    Badnera Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 10 Dec
    -

Mumbai to Badnera Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mumbai to Badnera?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Mumbai to Badnera. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Mumbai to Badnera by rail?

A. To travel from Mumbai to Badnera by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 642 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mumbai?

A. The number of railway stations in Mumbai are 74. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Badnera?

A. The number of railway stations in Badnera are 3. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Mumbai to Badnera?

A. The number of trains that operate on Mumbai to Badnera route weekly are 6. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Badnera from Mumbai?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Badnera from Mumbai is 9hr 57min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Mumbai to Badnera.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Mumbai to Badnera.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Mumbai to Badnera?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Mumbai to Badnera.

Q. On Mumbai to Badnera route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Mumbai to Badnera route 02809 Csmt Hwh Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 20:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 642 kms. It reaches Badnera at 07:30:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Mumbai to Badnera.

A. If you are travelling from Mumbai to Badnera, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Badnera. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Mumbai to Badnera.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mumbai to Badnera?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mumbai to Badnera begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Badnera Jn Railway Station

City : Badnera
Code : BD
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Mumbai to Badnera Fastest Train:

02101 Festival Sf Spl is the fastest train to run between Mumbai and Badnera. It takes 9hr 57min hours to reach Badnera. Leaving Mumbai CSMT at 20:35:00 and reaching Badnera (BD) at 06:32:00, this train operates on Tues, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Badnera:

02858 Vskp Festival Sp is the cheapest train to run between Mumbai and Badnera. It takes 10hr 17min to arrive at Badnera. The train leaves Mumbai CSMT at 00:15:00 and reaches Badnera BD at 10:32:00. The ticket price of this train is 225 INR and it operates on Tues.

Mumbai to Badnera Last Train:

02809 Csmt Hwh Spl is the last train that runs between Mumbai and Badnera. It takes 10hr 55min hours to reach Badnera. 02809 leaves Mumbai CSMT at 20:35:00 and reaches Badnera BD at 07:30:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mumbai to Badnera:

02858 Vskp Festival Sp is the first train to run between Mumbai and Badnera. It takes 10hr 17min to reach Badnera. The train 02858 leaves Mumbai CSMT at 00:15:00 and reaches Badnera BD at 10:32:00. Vskp Festival Sp operates on Tues.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains