Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Muzaffarpur to Asansol Trains

13510 Gd Asn Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13510 Running Status )
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
03:40
Thu, 20 Jun
7hr 45min
350 km
ASN
Asansol Jn
11:25
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR230
13124 Smi Sdah Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13124 Running Status )
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
07:40
Thu, 20 Jun
13hr 30min
350 km
ASN
Asansol Jn
21:10
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
INR218
13022 Mithila Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13022 Running Status )
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
13:45
Thu, 20 Jun
9hr 41min
350 km
ASN
Asansol Jn
23:26
Thu, 20 Jun
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR129
18182 The Tata Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18182 Running Status )
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
15:50
Thu, 20 Jun
9hr 55min
351 km
ASN
Asansol Jn
01:45
Fri, 21 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR230
15052 Gkp Koaa Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15052 Running Status )
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
17:25
Thu, 20 Jun
6hr 46min
350 km
ASN
Asansol Jn
00:11
Fri, 21 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR230
13020 Bagh Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13020 Running Status )
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
20:05
Thu, 20 Jun
9hr 45min
350 km
ASN
Asansol Jn
05:50
Fri, 21 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR230
03120 Rxl Koaa Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 03120 Running Status )
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
10:45
Thu, 20 Jun
9hr 22min
350 km
ASN
Asansol Jn
20:07
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR218

Muzaffarpur to Asansol Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Muzaffarpur to Asansol trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Muzaffarpur and Asansol, covering a distance of about 350 km by train. Trains from Muzaffarpur to Asansol are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Muzaffarpur to Asansol train reservation, Muzaffarpur to Asansol train ticket price, and Muzaffarpur Asansol railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Muzaffarpur to Asansol train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Muzaffarpur to Asansol.

With ixigo, you can check Muzaffarpur to Asansol train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Muzaffarpur to Asansol train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Muzaffarpur to Asansol train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Asansol to Muzaffarpur train tickets online. You can also book Muzaffarpur to Asansol train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Muzaffarpur to Asansol Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Muzaffarpur to Asansol is 15052 Gkp Koaa Exp. It takes about 6hr 46min hours to reach Asansol. This train leaves Muzaffarpur (MFP) at 17:25:00 and reaches Asansol (ASNE) at 00:11:00. It operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Muzaffarpur to Asansol:

The cheapest train from Muzaffarpur to Asansol is 13022 Mithila Express. It takes around 9hr 41min to reach Asansol. 13022 Mithila Express leaves Muzaffarpur MFP at 13:45:00 and reaches Asansol ASNE at 23:26:00. The price of Mithila Express ticket is 130 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Muzaffarpur to Asansol Last Train:

The last train to Asansol from Muzaffarpur is 13020 Bagh Express. It takes around 9hr 45min hours to reach Asansol. The last train leaves Muzaffarpur MFP at 20:05:00 and reaches Asansol ASNE at 05:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Muzaffarpur to Asansol:

The first train from Muzaffarpur to Asansol is 13510 Gd Asn Exp. This train takes about 7hr 45min to reach Asansol. It leaves Muzaffarpur MFP at 03:40:00 and reaches Asansol ASNE at 11:25:00 and operates on Wed.

PNR status enquiry from Muzaffarpur to Asansol:

If you are travelling from Muzaffarpur to Asansol and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Muzaffarpur to Asansol Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Muzaffarpur to Asansol?

A. 7 trains run daily between Muzaffarpur to Asansol.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Muzaffarpur to Asansol by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Muzaffarpur to Asansol is 350 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Muzaffarpur?

A. In Muzaffarpur there are 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Asansol?

A. In Asansol there are 2 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Muzaffarpur to Asansol?

A. To travel from Muzaffarpur to Asansol, 7 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Muzaffarpur to Asansol, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Muzaffarpur to Asansol.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Muzaffarpur to Asansol route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Muzaffarpur to Asansol route is 13124 Smi Sdah Express. It departs from Muzaffarpur at 07:40:00 and reaches Asansol at 21:10:00. The train covers a distance of 350 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Muzaffarpur to Asansol?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Muzaffarpur to Asansol one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Muzaffarpur to Asansol?

A. When travelling from Muzaffarpur to Asansol check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Muzaffarpur to Asansol through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Muzaffarpur to Asansol by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station

City : Muzaffarpur
Code : MFP
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Asansol East Railway Station

City : Asansol
Code : ASNE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available