Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Src Festvl Exp 08110 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
11:30
Patna Jn
-7hr 10min
15 Stops
SRC
04:20
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Src Festvl Exp 08110 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Src Festvl Exp 08110. Check Src Festvl Exp 08110 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Santragachi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1820
3A
INR1270
SL
INR480
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SRC
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops15
Duration-7hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Src Festvl Exp 08110 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08110 Src Festvl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Santragachi Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Santragachi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts11:30-0-11On Time
JHDJehanabad12:2012:222min45 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn14:0514:105min92 km-11On Time
SEBSon Nagar15:1515:4025min172 km-11On Time
GHDGarwa Road16:4016:455min265 km-11On Time
DTODaltonganj17:1517:172min298 km-11On Time
BRWDBarwadih Jn17:3317:385min325 km-11On Time
LTHRLatehar18:0018:022min366 km-11On Time
TORITori18:3518:372min398 km-11On Time
LADLohardaga19:2319:252min442 km111On Time
RNCRanchi20:3520:4510min509 km-11On Time
MURIMuri22:0522:105min569 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn23:3023:322min630 km-11On Time
TATATatanagar Jn01:1501:205min719 km-12On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn02:2002:255min853 km-12On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn04:20ends-960 km-12On Time

Src Festvl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 11:30
Refresh
Updated 18hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
Source
Jehanabad
45 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
92 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Son Nagar
171 km
15:15
15:15
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
25min
Garwa Road
264 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
298 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
325 km
17:33
17:33
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
5min
Latehar
365 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Tori
398 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
LOHARDAGA
442 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
509 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Muri
569 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
629 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
718 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
852 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
960 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Src Festvl Exp 08110 Train Information

Src Festvl Exp (08110) train runs from Patna Jn to Santragachi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 960 km. The fare classes on 08110 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Src Festvl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Src Festvl Exp 08110 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train with no time management
WRITE A REVIEW