Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Nagpur to Faridabad Trains

Book Nagpur to Faridabad trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 6 trains are found running between Nagpur to Faridabad covering a distance of approx 1069 kms. Get the best price on Nagpur to Faridabad online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Faridabad to Nagpur train tickets online.

नागपुर से फरीदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12807Samta ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12807 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    00:40
    16hr 53min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    17:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 16787Ten Svdk ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16787 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    01:45
    17hr 58min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    19:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 29 Jun
    -
  • 12721Dakshin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12721 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:25
    17hr 42min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    03:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12615Grand Trunk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12615 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:35
    18hr 13min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    05:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12625Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12625 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    21:15
    15hr 15min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 18237Chattisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    22:20
    20hr 41min
    FDB
    Faridabad
    19:01
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -

Nagpur to Faridabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Nagpur to Faridabad everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between Nagpur to Faridabad everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Nagpur to Faridabad by train?

A. While travelling from Nagpur to Faridabad by train, the distance between the two locations is 1069 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Nagpur have?

A. Nagpur has 12 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Faridabad have?

A. Faridabad has 5 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Nagpur to Faridabad?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Faridabad from Nagpur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Nagpur to Faridabad?

A. Travel time by train between Nagpur to Faridabad is 15hr 15min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Nagpur to Faridabad.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Nagpur to Faridabad.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Nagpur to Faridabad.

A. For the journey route from Nagpur to Faridabad, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Nagpur to Faridabad? Provide details.

A. 18237 Chattisgarh Exp is the slowest train running between Nagpur to Faridabad. Covering a distance of 1069 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 22:20:00 and 19:01:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Nagpur to Faridabad. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Nagpur to Faridabad can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Nagpur to Faridabad?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Nagpur to Faridabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Nagpur to Faridabad?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Nagpur to Faridabad.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nagpur to Faridabad?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nagpur to Faridabad.

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Faridabad Railway Station

City : Faridabad
Code : FDB
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Nagpur to Faridabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Faridabad from Nagpur is 12625 Kerala Express. From Nagpur, the train takes 15hr 15min hours to reach Faridabad. The train starts at 21:15:00 from Nagpur NGP and reaches Faridabad FDB at 12:30:00. 12625 Kerala Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Nagpur to Faridabad:

The cheapest train to Faridabad from Nagpur is 12615 Grand Trunk Exp. The train takes 18hr 13min to reach Faridabad from Nagpur. The train starts at 11:35:00 from Nagpur NGP and reaches Faridabad FDB at 05:48:00. Grand Trunk Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Nagpur to Faridabad Last Train:

The last train to reach Faridabad from Nagpur is 18237 Chattisgarh Exp. From Nagpur, the last train takes 20hr 41min hours to reach Faridabad. The last train starts at 22:20:00 from Nagpur NGP and reaches Faridabad FDB at 19:01:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nagpur to Faridabad:

The first train to Faridabad from Nagpur is 12807 Samta Express. From Nagpur, the train takes 16hr 53min to reach Faridabad. This train starts at 00:40:00 from Nagpur NGP and reaches Faridabad FDB at 17:33:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.