Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Naila to Bilaspur Trains

18030 Shm Ltt Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
NIA
Janjgir Naila
03:22
Sat, 2 Mar
58min
42 km
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
04:20
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR145
18113 Tata Rnc Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18113 Running Status )
NIA
Janjgir Naila
05:18
Sat, 2 Mar
1hr 12min
41 km
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06:30
Sat, 2 Mar
2S
CC
INR44
Free Train Cancellation Offer
58113 Tata Bsp Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58113 Running Status )
NIA
Janjgir Naila
05:39
Sat, 2 Mar
1hr 16min
42 km
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
06:55
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
INR100
NIA
Janjgir Naila
06:42
Sat, 2 Mar
58min
42 km
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
07:40
Sat, 2 Mar
GN
INR10
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
18250 Hasdeo Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18250 Running Status )
NIA
Janjgir Naila
07:28
Sat, 2 Mar
57min
42 km
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
08:25
Sat, 2 Mar
2S
CC
INR45
18801 Hasdeo Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18801 Running Status )
NIA
Janjgir Naila
07:31
Sat, 2 Mar
59min
42 km
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
08:30
Sat, 2 Mar
2S
CC
INR44

Naila to Bilaspur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Naila to Bilaspur trains – Approximately 25 trains are found running between Naila to Bilaspur covering a distance of approx 41 kms. Trains from Naila to Bilaspur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Naila to Bilaspur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Naila to Bilaspur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Naila to Bilaspur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Bilaspur to Naila train tickets online.

Naila to Bilaspur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Bilaspur from Naila is 08279 Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved). From Naila, the train takes 48min hours to reach Bilaspur. The train starts at 09:22:00 from Naila NIA and reaches Bilaspur BSP at 10:10:00. 08279 Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Naila to Bilaspur:

The cheapest train to Bilaspur from Naila is 18113 Tata Rnc Express. The train takes 1hr 12min to reach Bilaspur from Naila. The train starts at 05:18:00 from Naila NIA and reaches Bilaspur BSP at 06:30:00. Tata Rnc Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Naila to Bilaspur Last Train:

The last train to reach Bilaspur from Naila is 08731 Korba - Bilaspur Memu Special. From Naila, the last train takes 57min hours to reach Bilaspur. The last train starts at 22:33:00 from Naila NIA and reaches Bilaspur BSP at 23:30:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Naila to Bilaspur:

The first train to Bilaspur from Naila is 18030 Shm Ltt Express. From Naila, the train takes 58min to reach Bilaspur. This train starts at 03:22:00 from Naila NIA and reaches Bilaspur BSP at 04:20:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Naila to Bilaspur Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Naila and Bilaspur? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Naila to Bilaspur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Naila to Bilaspur everyday?

A. There are 25 trains that run between Naila to Bilaspur everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Naila to Bilaspur by train?

A. While travelling from Naila to Bilaspur by train, the distance between the two locations is 41 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Naila have?

A. Naila has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Bilaspur have?

A. Bilaspur has 7 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Naila to Bilaspur?

A. There are 25 weekly trains to reach Bilaspur from Naila.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Naila to Bilaspur?

A. Travel time by train between Naila to Bilaspur is 48min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Naila to Bilaspur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Naila to Bilaspur.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Naila to Bilaspur? Provide details.

A. 08737 Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special is the slowest train running between Naila to Bilaspur. Covering a distance of 41 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 16:09:00 and 17:40:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Naila to Bilaspur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Naila to Bilaspur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Naila to Bilaspur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Naila to Bilaspur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Naila to Bilaspur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Naila to Bilaspur.

Janjgir Naila Railway Station

City : Naila
Code : NIA
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Bilaspur Jn Railway Station

City : Bilaspur
Code : BSP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget