Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Palej to Bharuch Trains

59440 Ahmadabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 59440 Running Status )
PLJ
Palej
03:34
Sun, 23 Jun
53min
25 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
04:27
Sun, 23 Jun
SL
INR140
19418 Adi Mmct Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19418 Running Status )
PLJ
Palej
03:36
Sun, 23 Jun
30min
25 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
04:06
Sun, 23 Jun
SL
INR145
22930 Brc Drd Sfast
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22930 Running Status )
PLJ
Palej
06:58
Sun, 23 Jun
28min
26 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
07:26
Sun, 23 Jun
2S
INR60
20908 Sayajinagri Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20908 Running Status )
PLJ
Palej
08:16
Sun, 23 Jun
25min
25 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
08:41
Sun, 23 Jun
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR44
22954 Gujarat Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22954 Running Status )
PLJ
Palej
09:20
Sun, 23 Jun
20min
25 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
09:40
Sun, 23 Jun
2S
CC
INR60
19016 Saurashtra Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19016 Running Status )
PLJ
Palej
10:52
Sun, 23 Jun
28min
25 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
11:20
Sun, 23 Jun
SL
2A
3A
INR145
19024 Fzr Mmct Janta
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19024 Running Status )
PLJ
Palej
11:17
Sun, 23 Jun
26min
26 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
11:43
Sun, 23 Jun
SL
INR140
PLJ
Palej
12:11
Sun, 23 Jun
35min
26 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
12:46
Sun, 23 Jun
GN
INR10
12930 Bl Intercity
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12930 Running Status )
PLJ
Palej
17:41
Sun, 23 Jun
20min
26 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
18:01
Sun, 23 Jun
2S
CC
INR60
59442 Ahmedabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59442 Running Status )
PLJ
Palej
18:03
Sun, 23 Jun
48min
25 km
BH
Bharuch Jn
18:51
Sun, 23 Jun
SL
2A
INR100

Palej to Bharuch Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Palej to Bharuch trains – Approximately 18 trains run today between Palej and Bharuch, covering a distance of about 25 km by train. Trains from Palej to Bharuch are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Palej to Bharuch train reservation, Palej to Bharuch train ticket price, and Palej Bharuch railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Palej to Bharuch train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Palej to Bharuch.

With ixigo, you can check Palej to Bharuch train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Palej to Bharuch train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Palej to Bharuch train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bharuch to Palej train tickets online. You can also book Palej to Bharuch train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Palej to Bharuch Fastest Train:

12930 Bl Intercity is the fastest train to run between Palej and Bharuch. It takes 20min hours to reach Bharuch. Leaving Palej PLJ at 17:41:00 and reaching Bharuch (BH) at 18:01:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Palej to Bharuch:

09080 Bgkt Bdts Spl is the cheapest train to run between Palej and Bharuch. It takes 34min to arrive at Bharuch. The train leaves Palej PLJ at 10:51:00 and reaches Bharuch BH at 11:25:00. The ticket price of this train is 25 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Palej to Bharuch Last Train:

19218 Saurashtra Janta is the last train that runs between Palej and Bharuch. It takes 30min hours to reach Bharuch. 19218 leaves Palej PLJ at 22:48:00 and reaches Bharuch BH at 23:18:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Palej to Bharuch:

59440 Ahmadabad Pass is the first train to run between Palej and Bharuch. It takes 53min to reach Bharuch. The train 59440 leaves Palej PLJ at 03:34:00 and reaches Bharuch BH at 04:27:00. Ahmadabad Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Palej to Bharuch?

For the route between Palej and Bharuch, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Palej to Bharuch Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Palej to Bharuch?

A. There are 18 trains that run daily between Palej to Bharuch. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Palej to Bharuch by rail?

A. To travel from Palej to Bharuch by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 25 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Palej?

A. The number of railway stations in Palej are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bharuch?

A. The number of railway stations in Bharuch are 4.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Palej to Bharuch?

A. The number of trains that operate on Palej to Bharuch route weekly are 18.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bharuch from Palej?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bharuch from Palej is 20min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Palej to Bharuch.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Palej to Bharuch.

Q. On Palej to Bharuch route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Palej to Bharuch route 59440 Ahmadabad Pass takes maximum time. It departs at 03:34:00 and covers a distance of approximately 25 kms. It reaches Bharuch at 04:27:00.

Q. The journey starts from Palej and ends at Bharuch. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Palej to Bharuch.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Palej to Bharuch?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Palej to Bharuch begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Palej Railway Station

City : Palej
Code : PLJ
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Bharuch Jn Railway Station

City : Bharuch
Code : BH
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available