Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Bharuch Trains

Book Surat to Bharuch trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 42 trains are found running between Surat to Bharuch covering a distance of approx 59 kms. Get the best price on Surat to Bharuch online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bharuch to Surat train tickets online.

सूरत से भरूच जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22907Mao Hapa Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22907 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    00:03
    40min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    00:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
  • 22927Lokshakti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22927 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    00:30
    40min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    01:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12961Avantika ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12961 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    00:42
    42min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    01:24
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 19707Amrapur AravaliRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19707 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    00:52
    49min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    01:41
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 14702Aravali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14702 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    00:55
    40min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 22945Saurashtra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22945 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    01:07
    40min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    01:47
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12901Gujrat MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12901 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    01:19
    35min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    01:54
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16210Ajmer ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16210 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    01:46
    35min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    02:21
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
  • 12843Puri Adi S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12843 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    02:35
    35min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    03:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 20941Bdts Gct Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20941 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    03:00
    41min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    03:41
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
  • 19041Bdts Gct ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19041 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    03:27
    52min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    04:19
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
  • 12927Ddr Eknr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12927 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    03:42
    41min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    04:23
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 09039Bdts Aii Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09039 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    04:15
    43min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    04:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 19019Bdts Hw ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19019 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    04:20
    46min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    05:06
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 19033Gujrat QueenRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19033 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    05:35
    1hr 12min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    06:47
    2SCC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12834Hwh Adi Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    08:07
    41min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    08:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 02200Bdts Vglb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02200 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    08:37
    42min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    09:19
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
  • 02009Adi ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 02009 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    09:08
    36min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    09:44
    CCECEA
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12009Gnc ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12009 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    09:08
    36min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    09:44
    CCEC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 22953Gujrat Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22953 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    10:03
    55min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    10:58
    2SCC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 22968Pryj Adi Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22968 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    13:55
    41min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    14:36
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
  • Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
  • 19015Saurashtra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19015 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    14:52
    1hr 21min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    16:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 20921Bdts Ljn Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20921 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    15:39
    43min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    16:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
  • 12925Paschim ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12925 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    15:52
    40min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    16:32
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 09079Bdts Bgkt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09079 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    15:55
    1hr 26min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    17:21
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
  • 19021Bdts Ljn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19021 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    16:50
    44min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    17:34
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
  • 14708Ddr Bkn SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14708 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    17:04
    41min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    17:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12933Karnavati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12933 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    17:18
    36min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    17:54
    2SCC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 09155St Brc Memu SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09155 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    17:38
    1hr 21min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    18:59
    2S
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 19217Bdts Vrl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19217 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    17:40
    1hr 7min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    18:47
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12989Dadar Ajmer SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12989 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    18:38
    43min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    19:21
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 82901Irctc Tejas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 82901 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    18:50
    39min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    19:29
    CCEC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 20907Sayajinagri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20907 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    19:10
    53min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    20:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 22137Prerana ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22137 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    20:00
    43min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    20:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 12953Mmct Nzm Ak RajRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12953 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    20:15
    35min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    20:50
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 22955Kutch ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22955 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    21:42
    48min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    22:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 05054Bdts Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05054 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    23:32
    46min
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    00:18
    2S
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -

Surat to Bharuch Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Surat to Bharuch?

A. There are 42 trains that run daily between Surat to Bharuch. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Surat to Bharuch by rail?

A. To travel from Surat to Bharuch by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 59 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Surat?

A. The number of railway stations in Surat are 7. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bharuch?

A. The number of railway stations in Bharuch are 4. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Surat to Bharuch?

A. The number of trains that operate on Surat to Bharuch route weekly are 42. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bharuch from Surat?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bharuch from Surat is 31min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Surat to Bharuch.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Surat to Bharuch.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Surat to Bharuch?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Surat to Bharuch.

Q. On Surat to Bharuch route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Surat to Bharuch route 69149 Vr Drd Memu takes maximum time. It departs at 09:15:00 and covers a distance of approximately 59 kms. It reaches Bharuch at 10:50:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Surat to Bharuch.

A. If you are travelling from Surat to Bharuch, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Surat and ends at Bharuch. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Surat to Bharuch.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Surat to Bharuch?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Surat to Bharuch begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Bharuch Jn Railway Station

City : Bharuch
Code : BH
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Surat to Bharuch Fastest Train:

12931 Adi Double Deckr is the fastest train to run between Surat and Bharuch. It takes 31min hours to reach Bharuch. Leaving Surat ST at 17:52:00 and reaching Bharuch (BH) at 18:23:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Surat to Bharuch:

14708 Ddr Bkn Special is the cheapest train to run between Surat and Bharuch. It takes 41min to arrive at Bharuch. The train leaves Surat ST at 17:04:00 and reaches Bharuch BH at 17:45:00. The ticket price of this train is 50 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Surat to Bharuch Last Train:

05054 Bdts Gkp Spl is the last train that runs between Surat and Bharuch. It takes 46min hours to reach Bharuch. 05054 leaves Surat ST at 23:32:00 and reaches Bharuch BH at 00:18:00. This train operates on Sat.

First Train from Surat to Bharuch:

22907 Mao Hapa Sf Exp is the first train to run between Surat and Bharuch. It takes 40min to reach Bharuch. The train 22907 leaves Surat ST at 00:03:00 and reaches Bharuch BH at 00:43:00. Mao Hapa Sf Exp operates on Fri.