Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Adi Double Deckr 12931 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
14:30
Mumbai Central
6hr 55min
10 Stops
ADI
21:25
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Double Deckr 12931 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Double Deckr 12931. Check Adi Double Deckr 12931 seat availability from Mumbai Central station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

CC
INR615
EV
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
AVL 169
13min
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
AVL 505
13min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
AVL 502
13min
Sat, 02 Mar
AVL 496
13min
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EV
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops10
Duration6hr 55min
TypeDouble Decker
PantryNo

Adi Double Deckr 12931 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12931 Adi Double Deckr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mumbai Central station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts14:30-0211On Time
BVIBorivali14:5214:553min30 km6118min
VAPIVapi16:2616:282min170 km1119min
BLValsad16:4916:512min194 km2118min
NVSNavsari17:1917:212min233 km1118min
STSurat17:5217:575min263 km11110min
BHBharuch Jn18:3518:372min322 km31111min
BRCVadodara Jn19:2819:335min392 km21111min
ANNDAnand Jn20:0720:092min427 km31110min
NDNadiad Jn20:2320:252min446 km21110min
ADIAhmedabad Jn21:25ends-491 km61113min

Adi Double Deckr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Surat at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
2
Source
Borivali
30 km
15:04
14:52
15:07
14:55
12min
6
3min
Vapi
170 km
16:37
16:26
16:43
16:28
15min
1
2min
Valsad
194 km
16:59
16:49
17:04
16:51
13min
2
2min
Navsari
233 km
17:33
17:19
17:40
17:21
19min
1
2min
Surat
263 km
18:00
17:52
17:57
8min
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
18:43
18:35
18:47
18:37
8min
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
19:33
19:28
19:39
19:33
5min
2
5min
Anand Jn
427 km
20:08
20:07
20:10
20:09
1min
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
446 km
20:24
20:23
20:27
20:25
1min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
491 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Adi Double Deckr 12931 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Double Deckr - 12931 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
C13
C12
C11
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Double Deckr Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Double Deckr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Double Deckr 12931 Train Information

Adi Double Deckr (12931) train runs from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn. This double decker train covers a distance of about 491 km. The fare classes on 12931 train are CC,EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Double Deckr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.