Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Adi Double Deckr 12931 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
14:30
Mumbai Central
6hr 55min
10 Stops
ADI
21:25
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Double Deckr 12931 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Double Deckr 12931. Check Adi Double Deckr 12931 seat availability from Mumbai Central station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR615
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
WL 64
12min
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 0140
12min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 441
12min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 499
12min
Thu, 09 Feb
AVL 0497
12min
Fri, 10 Feb
AVL 578
12min
Sat, 11 Feb
AVL 493
16min
Mon, 13 Feb
AVL 700
29min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
MMCT
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops10
Duration6hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adi Double Deckr 12931 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12931 Adi Double Deckr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mumbai Central station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts14:30-02111min
BVIBorivali14:5214:553min30 km61110min
VAPIVapi16:3216:342min168 km11110min
BLValsad16:5516:572min194 km2118min
NVSNavsari17:2517:272min233 km11111min
STSurat17:5618:015min263 km1118min
BHBharuch Jn18:3918:412min322 km31110min
BRCVadodara Jn19:3319:385min393 km31113min
ANNDAnand Jn20:1120:132min428 km3119min
NDNadiad Jn20:2720:292min447 km2118min
ADIAhmedabad Jn21:25ends-493 km41111min

Adi Double Deckr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 13hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
29 km
14:52
14:52
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
3min
Vapi
168 km
16:32
16:32
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
194 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
233 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Surat
263 km
17:56
17:56
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
19:33
19:33
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
428 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
447 km
20:27
20:27
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
492 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Double Deckr 12931 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Double Deckr - 12931 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
EOG
C11
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Double Deckr Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Double Deckr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Double Deckr 12931 Train Information

Adi Double Deckr (12931) train runs from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 493 km. The fare classes on 12931 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Double Deckr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Double Deckr 12931 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
221 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
outstanding train no doubt about delay
The seat and space for luggage r very congested .
good train but too much cunjested हैं
sitting not good not comfortable
it's very good experience
cleanliness at top, the train was perfectly on the time, food service was also good.
small seat not comfortable
Seats are too cheap and dirty Train was also delayed
small seat. good for small jurney only. long journey gives trouble in sitting
Can travel in this train for short journey. But avoid using the washroom here, it is not at all clean..no maintenance at all.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW