Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bdts Jp Sfast 22933 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
17:05
Bandra Terminus
16hr 40min
14 Stops
JP
09:45
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Jp Sfast 22933 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Jp Sfast 22933. Check Bdts Jp Sfast 22933 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1975
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops14
Duration16hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Jp Sfast 22933 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22933 Bdts Jp Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts17:05-0211-
BVIBorivali17:3717:403min19 km811-
VAPIVapi19:1519:172min159 km111-
STSurat20:3520:405min252 km111-
BHBharuch Jn21:1821:202min311 km311-
BRCVadodara Jn22:2522:3510min381 km-11-
DHDDahod00:2300:252min529 km312-
RTMRatlam Jn02:1002:155min642 km512-
NADNagda Jn03:0303:052min684 km-12-
BWMBhawani Mandi04:1304:152min808 km212-
RMARamganj Mandi04:3304:352min836 km212-
KOTAKota Jn05:2005:255min909 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur06:5507:1520min1017 km-12-
DPADurgapura09:0109:043min1141 km112-
JPJaipur09:45ends-1148 km412-

Bdts Jp Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
On Time
Reached Jaipur at 09:32
Refresh
Updated 22hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
17:05
On Time
5
Source
Borivali
18 km
17:42
17:37
17:51
17:40
11min
8
9min
Vapi
156 km
19:20
19:15
19:17
On Time
1
-
Surat
251 km
20:42
20:35
20:49
20:40
9min
1
7min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
21:28
21:18
21:20
On Time
3
-
Vadodara Jn
381 km
22:19
22:25
22:38
22:35
3min
2
19min
Dahod
528 km
00:32
00:23
00:36
00:25
11min
3
4min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
02:19
02:10
02:23
02:15
8min
5
4min
Nagda Jn
683 km
03:03
03:03
03:08
03:05
3min
1
5min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
04:16
04:13
04:18
04:15
3min
2
2min
Ramganj Mandi
836 km
04:34
04:33
04:37
04:35
2min
2
3min
Kota Jn
909 km
05:25
05:20
05:25
On Time
1
-
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
06:48
06:55
07:26
07:15
11min
2
38min
Durgapura
1141 km
09:19
09:01
09:22
09:04
18min
1
3min
Jaipur
1148 km
09:32
09:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Jp Sfast 22933 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Jp Sfast - 22933 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Jp Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Jp Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Jp Sfast 22933 Train Information

Bdts Jp Sfast (22933) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1148 km. The fare classes on 22933 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Jp Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Jp Sfast 22933 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
भारतीय रेल की सेवाएं प्रशंसनीय आभार अभिनंदन 🌹
In the AC coach the not provide sufficient bedcover and blanket is not clean.
wash basin is overfull all water is on passage no body is there to clean very bad
they don't provide blanket
very very unhygenic. Cockroaches Rats in entire train
not provide pillow and bedsheet 2ac couch 😡😡
bs in st theendhysnhsydndhd
vere good train vere good worker
true review for me to giving star
alll good...but i need food...nd here is not quality food....😔
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW