Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Panskura to Kharagpur Trains

Looking for trains from Panskura to Kharagpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 19 COVID Special trains found running between Panskura to Kharagpur covering a distance of 44 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Panskura to Kharagpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kharagpur to Panskura train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

पंसकुरा से खड़गपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 58013Hwh Bksc PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58013 Running Status )
    PKU
    Panskura
    00:35
    1hr 5min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    01:40
    SL3A
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
  • 58011Hwh Ckp PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58011 Running Status )
    PKU
    Panskura
    00:35
    1hr 5min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    01:40
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
  • 12834Hwh Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
    PKU
    Panskura
    01:10
    50min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    02:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
  • 13417Dgha Mldt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13417 Running Status )
    PKU
    Panskura
    02:13
    57min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    03:10
    SL3A
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
  • 02535Shm Bje SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02535 Running Status )
    PKU
    Panskura
    08:48
    37min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    09:25
    3A2S
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 12443Hlz Anvt Wkly SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12443 Running Status )
    PKU
    Panskura
    09:42
    48min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    10:30
    SL3A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 04065Hlz Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04065 Running Status )
    PKU
    Panskura
    10:42
    46min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    11:28
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 08645Hwh Hyb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08645 Running Status )
    PKU
    Panskura
    12:50
    40min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
  • 18645East Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18645 Running Status )
    PKU
    Panskura
    12:55
    53min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    13:48
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
  • 22614Hlz Mas Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22614 Running Status )
    PKU
    Panskura
    13:00
    55min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    13:55
    SL3ACC
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
  • 03501Hlz Asn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03501 Running Status )
    PKU
    Panskura
    14:08
    42min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    14:50
    2S
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 03505Dgha Asn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03505 Running Status )
    PKU
    Panskura
    16:42
    38min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    17:20
    2S
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
  • 18030Shm Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
    PKU
    Panskura
    16:45
    50min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    17:35
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
  • 08003Hwh Bhc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08003 Running Status )
    PKU
    Panskura
    17:01
    1hr 1min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    18:02
    2S
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
  • 08007Shm Vzr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08007 Running Status )
    PKU
    Panskura
    17:32
    43min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    18:15
    2S
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 22873Dgha Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22873 Running Status )
    PKU
    Panskura
    19:20
    45min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    20:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
  • 22889Dgha Puri Sup ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22889 Running Status )
    PKU
    Panskura
    19:20
    45min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    20:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
  • 08563Dgha Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08563 Running Status )
    PKU
    Panskura
    19:28
    47min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
  • 18005Hwh Sbp Jdb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18005 Running Status )
    PKU
    Panskura
    22:55
    50min
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    23:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -

Panskura to Kharagpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Panskura to Kharagpur?

A. For travelling from Panskura to Kharagpur, 19 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Panskura to Kharagpur route every week?

A. 19 trains run on Panskura to Kharagpur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Panskura to Kharagpur by train?

A. Panskura to Kharagpur is 44 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Panskura has how many railway stations?

A. Panskura has 2 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Kharagpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kharagpur has 4 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Panskura to Kharagpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Panskura to Kharagpur is 37min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Panskura to Kharagpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Panskura to Kharagpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Panskura to Kharagpur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Panskura to Kharagpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Panskura to Kharagpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Panskura to Kharagpur should avoid Hwh Ckp Pas. The train travels a distance of 44 kms. It departs from Panskura at 00:35:00 and arrives Kharagpur at 01:40:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Panskura to Kharagpur?

A. While travelling from Panskura to Kharagpur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Panskura to Kharagpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Panskura to Kharagpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Panskura to Kharagpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Panskura to Kharagpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Panskura and Kharagpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Panskura and Kharagpur on the ixigo trains app.

Panskura Railway Station

City : Panskura
Code : PKU
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Kharagpur Jn Railway Station

City : Kharagpur
Code : KGP
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Panskura to Kharagpur Fastest Train:

02535 Shm Bje Spl is the fastest train from Panskura to Kharagpur. To reach Kharagpur, this train takes 37min hours. The train departs at 08:48:00 from Panskura PKU and arrives in Kharagpur KGP at 09:25:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat is when the 02535 Shm Bje Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Panskura to Kharagpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Panskura to Kharagpur is 08003 Hwh Bhc Spl. The train takes 1hr 1min hours to travel between Panskura and Kharagpur. The train departs at 17:01:00 from Panskura PKU and arrives at 18:02:00 in Kharagpur KGP, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Panskura to Kharagpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Panskura to reach Kharagpur is 18005 Hwh Sbp Jdb Exp. It takes 50min hours to travel between Panskura and Kharagpur. Departing at 22:55:00 from Panskura PKU, it arrives at 23:45:00 in Kharagpur KGP. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Panskura to Kharagpur:

58011 Hwh Ckp Pas is the train to run from Panskura to Kharagpur. It reaches Kharagpur in about 1hr 5min hours. From Panskura PKU, it starts at 00:35:00 and arrives at 01:40:00 in Kharagpur KGP. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Hwh Ckp Pas operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains