Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Patna to Aligarh Trains

15483 SIKKIMMAHANANDA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15483 Running Status )
PNBE
Patna Jn
03:25
Mon, 22 Apr
14hr 5min
869 km
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
17:30
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR440
13483 FARAKKA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13483 Running Status )
PNBE
Patna Jn
04:55
Mon, 22 Apr
21hr 15min
935 km
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
02:10
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR460
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12487 Running Status )
PPTA
Patliputra
05:20
Mon, 22 Apr
13hr 3min
865 km
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
18:23
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR470
12505 NORTHEAST EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12505 Running Status )
PPTA
Patliputra
05:45
Mon, 22 Apr
13hr 10min
865 km
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
18:55
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR470
15658 BRAHMAPUTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15658 Running Status )
PNBE
Patna Jn
12:50
Mon, 22 Apr
12hr 58min
869 km
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
01:48
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR440
12303 POORVA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12303 Running Status )
PNBE
Patna Jn
16:10
Mon, 22 Apr
11hr 28min
867 km
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
03:38
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR470
20801 MAGADH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20801 Running Status )
PNBE
Patna Jn
17:30
Mon, 22 Apr
15hr 35min
869 km
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
09:05
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR470
12435 GARIB RATH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Garib Rath ( 12435 Running Status )
PNBE
Patna Jn
18:20
Mon, 22 Apr
12hr 35min
867 km
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06:55
Tue, 23 Apr
3A
INR870

Patna to Aligarh Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Patna to Aligarh trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Patna and Aligarh, covering a distance of about 865 km by train. Trains from Patna to Aligarh are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Patna to Aligarh train reservation, Patna to Aligarh train ticket price, and Patna Aligarh railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Patna to Aligarh train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Patna to Aligarh.

With ixigo, you can check Patna to Aligarh train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Patna to Aligarh train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Patna to Aligarh train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Aligarh to Patna train tickets online. You can also book Patna to Aligarh train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Patna to Aligarh Fastest Train:

To reach Aligarh from Patna, 12303 POORVA EXPRESS is the fastest train you can take. From Patna, it takes 11hr 28min hours to reach Aligarh. Departing at 16:10:00 from Patna PNBE, it arrives at 03:38:00 in Aligarh. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Fri, Sat

Cheapest Train from Patna to Aligarh:

From Patna to Aligarh, the cheapest train is 15483 SIKKIMMAHANANDA. To travel from Patna to Aligarh, the train takes 14hr 5min. The train departs from Patna PNBE at 03:25:00 and arrives in Aligarh ALJN at 17:30:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Patna to Aligarh Last Train:

From Patna, 12435 GARIB RATH EXP is the last train you can take to reach Aligarh. To travel from Patna to Aligarh, it takes this train 12hr 35min hours. Departing from Patna PNBE at 18:20:00, it arrives in Aligarh ALJN at 06:55:00. 12435 GARIB RATH EXP operates on Mon, Fri.

First Train from Patna to Aligarh:

The train that runs first from Patna to Aligarh is 15483 SIKKIMMAHANANDA. From Patna it arrives at Aligarh taking almost 14hr 5min hours. This train departs from Patna PNBE at 03:25:00 and arrives in Aligarh ALJN at 17:30:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Patna to Aligarh:

If the journey starts from Patna and ends at Aligarh, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Patna to Aligarh Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Patna to Aligarh how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Patna to Aligarh, 8 trains run everyday.

Q. From Patna how many trains are there to Aligarh each week?

A. From Patna there are 8 trains to Aligarh each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Aligarh from Patna?

A. To reach Aligarh from Patna, 865 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Patna?

A. The number of railway station in Patna is 10. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Aligarh how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Aligarh, there are 3 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Patna to Aligarh, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Patna to Aligarh, trains take 11hr 28min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Patna and ends at Aligarh. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Patna and ends at Aligarh. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Patna and Aligarh which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Patna and Aligarh FARAKKA EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Patna at 04:55:00 and reaches Aligarh at 02:10:00. FARAKKA EXP cover a distance of 865 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Patna to Aligarh?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Patna to Aligarh.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Patna to Aligarh??

A. If you are travelling from Patna to Aligarh then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Patna and Aligarh?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Patna and Aligarh can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Patna Jn Railway Station

City : Patna
Code : PNBE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Aligarh Jn Railway Station

City : Aligarh
Code : ALJN
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget