Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Patna to Sonpur Trains

Looking for trains from Patna to Sonpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 3 COVID Special trains found running between Patna to Sonpur covering a distance of 15 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Patna to Sonpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Sonpur to Patna train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

पटना से सोनपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 03654Dnr Jyg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03654 Running Status )
    DNR
    Danapur
    06:50
    58min
    SEE
    Sonpur Jn
    07:48
    2SCC
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 15550Pnbe Jyg Int ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15550 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    15:30
    1hr 10min
    SEE
    Sonpur Jn
    16:40
    CC
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 05201Ppta Nke SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05201 Running Status )
    PPTA
    Patliputra
    17:00
    30min
    SEE
    Sonpur Jn
    17:30
    2S
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -

Patna to Sonpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Patna to Sonpur?

A. 3 trains run daily between Patna to Sonpur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Patna to Sonpur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Patna to Sonpur is 15 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Patna?

A. In Patna there are 10 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sonpur?

A. In Sonpur there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Patna to Sonpur?

A. To travel from Patna to Sonpur, 3 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Patna to Sonpur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Patna to Sonpur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Patna to Sonpur?

A. If travelling from Patna to Sonpur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Patna to Sonpur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Patna to Sonpur route is 15550 Pnbe Jyg Int Exp. It departs from Patna at 15:30:00 and reaches Sonpur at 16:40:00. The train covers a distance of 15 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Patna to Sonpur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Patna to Sonpur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Patna to Sonpur?

A. When travelling from Patna to Sonpur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Patna to Sonpur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Patna to Sonpur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Patna Jn Railway Station

City : Patna
Code : PNBE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Sonpur Junction Railway Station

City : Sonpur
Code : SONP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Patna to Sonpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Patna to Sonpur is 05201 Ppta Nke Spl. It takes about 30min hours to reach Sonpur. This train leaves Patna (PNBE) at 17:00:00 and reaches Sonpur (SONP) at 17:30:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Patna to Sonpur:

The cheapest train from Patna to Sonpur is 05201 Ppta Nke Spl. It takes around 30min to reach Sonpur. 05201 Ppta Nke Spl leaves Patna PNBE at 17:00:00 and reaches Sonpur SONP at 17:30:00. The price of Ppta Nke Spl ticket is 45 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Patna to Sonpur Last Train:

The last train to Sonpur from Patna is 05201 Ppta Nke Spl. It takes around 30min hours to reach Sonpur. The last train leaves Patna PNBE at 17:00:00 and reaches Sonpur SONP at 17:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Patna to Sonpur:

The first train from Patna to Sonpur is 03654 Dnr Jyg Spl. This train takes about 58min to reach Sonpur. It leaves Patna PNBE at 06:50:00 and reaches Sonpur SONP at 07:48:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains