Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam Trains

12728 GODAVARI EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12728 Running Status )
PAP
Pithapuram
02:35
Sat, 25 May
3hr 10min
139 km
VSKP
Visakhapatnam
05:45
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
17219 MTM VSKP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17219 Running Status )
PAP
Pithapuram
03:05
Sat, 25 May
5hr 5min
139 km
VSKP
Visakhapatnam
08:10
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
17243 GNT RGDA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17243 Running Status )
PAP
Pithapuram
04:00
Sat, 25 May
5hr
139 km
VSKP
Visakhapatnam
09:00
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
INR145
17487 TIRUMALA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17487 Running Status )
PAP
Pithapuram
07:10
Sat, 25 May
4hr 20min
139 km
VSKP
Visakhapatnam
11:30
Sat, 25 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
18520 LTT VSKP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18520 Running Status )
PAP
Pithapuram
08:20
Sat, 25 May
2hr 20min
139 km
VSKP
Visakhapatnam
10:40
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
13352 ALLP DHN EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13352 Running Status )
PAP
Pithapuram
09:25
Sat, 25 May
3hr 45min
139 km
VSKP
Visakhapatnam
13:10
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
11019 KONARK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11019 Running Status )
PAP
Pithapuram
12:35
Sat, 25 May
3hr 5min
139 km
VSKP
Visakhapatnam
15:40
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
17239 SIMHADRI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17239 Running Status )
PAP
Pithapuram
12:50
Sat, 25 May
3hr 10min
139 km
VSKP
Visakhapatnam
16:00
Sat, 25 May
2S
CC
INR80
18046 EAST COAST EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18046 Running Status )
PAP
Pithapuram
18:20
Sat, 25 May
2hr 50min
139 km
VSKP
Visakhapatnam
21:10
Sat, 25 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
17480 TPTY PURI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17480 Running Status )
PAP
Pithapuram
23:20
Sat, 25 May
5hr 25min
139 km
VSKP
Visakhapatnam
04:45
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145

Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam trains – Approximately 11 trains run today between Pithapuram and Vishakhapatnam, covering a distance of about 122 km by train. Trains from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam train reservation, Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam train ticket price, and Pithapuram Vishakhapatnam railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam.

With ixigo, you can check Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Vishakhapatnam to Pithapuram train tickets online. You can also book Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam is 18520 LTT VSKP EXPRESS. It takes about 2hr 20min hours to reach Vishakhapatnam. This train leaves Pithapuram (PAP) at 08:20:00 and reaches Vishakhapatnam (VSKP) at 10:40:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam:

The cheapest train from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam is 12728 GODAVARI EXPRES. It takes around 3hr 10min to reach Vishakhapatnam. 12728 GODAVARI EXPRES leaves Pithapuram PAP at 02:35:00 and reaches Vishakhapatnam VSKP at 05:45:00. The price of GODAVARI EXPRES ticket is 75 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam Last Train:

The last train to Vishakhapatnam from Pithapuram is 17480 TPTY PURI EXP. It takes around 5hr 25min hours to reach Vishakhapatnam. The last train leaves Pithapuram PAP at 23:20:00 and reaches Vishakhapatnam VSKP at 04:45:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam:

The first train from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam is 12728 GODAVARI EXPRES. This train takes about 3hr 10min to reach Vishakhapatnam. It leaves Pithapuram PAP at 02:35:00 and reaches Vishakhapatnam VSKP at 05:45:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam:

If you are travelling from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam?

A. 11 trains run daily between Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam is 122 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pithapuram?

A. In Pithapuram there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vishakhapatnam?

A. In Vishakhapatnam there are 5 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam?

A. To travel from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam, 11 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam route is 17480 TPTY PURI EXP. It departs from Pithapuram at 23:20:00 and reaches Vishakhapatnam at 04:45:00. The train covers a distance of 122 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam?

A. When travelling from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Pithapuram to Vishakhapatnam by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Pithapuram Railway Station

City : Pithapuram
Code : PAP
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Visakhapatnam Railway Station

City : Vishakhapatnam
Code : VSKP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available