Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17482 Tpty Bsp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17482 Tpty Bsp Exp train live running status. 17482 Tpty Bsp Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP) on Thu, Sun. 17482 train covers 58 stations. The departure time for 17482 Tpty Bsp Exp from Tirupati is 10:40. The arrival time to Bilaspur Jn is 17:25. The total distance covered by Tpty Bsp Exp is 1401 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Bilaspur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Bsp Exp - 17482.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at 10:40
Refresh
Updated 8hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
10 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
58 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
132 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Bitragunta
166 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
182 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
220 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Tanguturu
229 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Ammanabrolu
263 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Chinna Ganjam
277 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Vetapalem
289 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
297 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
312 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
333 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Tsunduru
343 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Gudivada Jn
430 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
459 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
476 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
494 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
524 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
541 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Kovvur
556 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
563 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Dwarapudi
583 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
587 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
614 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
626 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
650 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
667 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
707 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
731 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
747 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
764 km
04:45
04:45
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
20min
Simhachalam
772 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
790 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
825 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Bobbili
878 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
902 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
904 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
949 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Muniguda
1003 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
1075 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
1088 km
10:30
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
10min
Kantabanji
1122 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Harishanker Rd
1145 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Nawapara Road
1174 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
1186 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
1207 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Mahasamund
1238 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1291 km
14:55
14:55
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
20min
Tilda Neora
1329 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
1355 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1401 km
17:25
17:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 train running or not?

A. Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 train starts from Tirupati at 10:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 58 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 train is Bilaspur Jn(BSP). The train reaches Bilaspur Jn at 17:25