Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
10:50
Tirupati
30hr 35min
55 Stops
BSP
17:25
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17482 Tpty Bsp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 56 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts10:50-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn11:0811:102min10 km-11-
KHTSri Kalahasti11:3211:331min33 km211-
VKIVenkatagiri11:4911:501min58 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn12:2812:302min93 km-11-
NLRNellore12:5813:002min132 km211-
BTTRBitragunta13:2313:252min166 km-11-
KVZKavali13:3813:402min182 km-11-
SKMSingarayakonda14:0414:051min220 km-11-
TNRTanguturu14:1314:152min229 km-11-
OGLOngole14:3514:361min248 km111-
ANBAmmanabrolu14:4514:472min263 km-11-
CJMChinna Ganjam14:5514:561min277 km-11-
VTMVetapalem15:0515:061min289 km211-
CLXChirala15:1515:161min297 km-11-
BPPBapatla15:2915:301min312 km-11-
NDONidubrolu15:5415:551min333 km-11-
TSRTsunduru16:0316:052min343 km-11-
TELTenali Jn16:3316:352min355 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn18:2018:3010min386 km-11-
GDVGudivada Jn19:2319:252min430 km111-
KKLRKaikalur19:5820:002min459 km111-
AKVDAkividu20:1820:202min476 km211-
BVRTBhimavaram Town20:4320:452min494 km211-
TNKUTanuku21:1921:201min524 km111-
NDDNidadavolu Jn21:3821:402min541 km311-
RJYRajahmundry22:2522:305min563 km311-
DWPDwarapudi22:4922:501min583 km111-
APTAnaparti22:5422:551min587 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn23:1923:201min614 km-11-
PAPPithapuram23:2923:301min626 km-11-
ANVAnnavaram23:4923:501min650 km-11-
TUNITuni00:0800:102min667 km-12-
YLMEllamanchili00:5801:002min707 km-12-
AKPAnakapalle01:2301:252min731 km-12-
DVDDuvvada03:4803:502min747 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam04:3504:5520min764 km-12-
SCMSimhachalam05:1605:182min772 km-12-
KTVKottavalasa05:3405:362min790 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn06:1306:185min825 km-12-
VBLBobbili07:0407:062min878 km-12-
PVPParvatipuram07:2807:302min902 km-12-
PVPTParvatipuram Tn07:3407:362min904 km-12-
RGDARayagada08:2008:255min949 km-12-
MNGDMuniguda09:1209:142min1003 km-12-
KSNGKesinga10:0510:072min1075 km-12-
TIGTitlagarh10:3010:4010min1088 km-12-
KBJKantabanji11:1511:205min1122 km-12-
HSKHarishanker Rd11:4511:472min1145 km-12-
KRARKhariar Road12:1812:202min1186 km-12-
BGBRBagbahra12:4012:422min1207 km-12-
MSMDMahasamund13:1813:202min1238 km-12-
RRaipur Jn14:5515:1520min1291 km-12-
TLDTilda Neora15:4615:482min1329 km-12-
BYTBhatapara16:0816:102min1355 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn17:25ends-1401 km612-

Tpty Bsp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Bilaspur Jn at 17:39
Refresh
Updated 31hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
10:52
10:50
2min
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
11:14
11:08
11:18
11:10
8min
-
4min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
11:45
11:32
11:46
11:33
13min
-
1min
Venkatagiri
57 km
12:13
11:49
12:14
11:50
24min
-
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
12:45
12:28
12:55
12:30
25min
-
10min
Nellore
131 km
13:32
12:58
13:34
13:00
34min
-
2min
Bitragunta
165 km
14:04
13:23
14:13
13:25
48min
-
9min
Kavali
182 km
14:29
13:38
14:31
13:40
51min
-
2min
Singarayakonda
220 km
15:00
14:04
15:01
14:05
56min
-
1min
Tanguturu
229 km
15:08
14:13
15:09
14:15
54min
-
1min
Ongole
248 km
15:29
14:35
15:33
14:36
57min
-
4min
Ammanabrolu
263 km
15:46
14:45
15:47
14:47
1hr
-
1min
Chinna Ganjam
277 km
16:02
14:55
16:03
14:56
1hr 7min
-
1min
Vetapalem
290 km
16:14
15:05
16:15
15:06
1hr 9min
-
1min
Chirala
297 km
16:24
15:15
16:26
15:16
1hr 10min
-
2min
Bapatla
312 km
16:40
15:29
16:41
15:30
1hr 11min
-
1min
Nidubrolu
333 km
17:00
15:54
17:01
15:55
1hr 6min
-
1min
Tsunduru
343 km
17:14
16:03
17:20
16:05
1hr 15min
-
6min
Tenali Jn
355 km
17:38
16:33
17:45
16:35
1hr 10min
-
7min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
18:35
18:20
18:55
18:30
25min
-
20min
Gudivada Jn
430 km
19:39
19:23
19:49
19:25
24min
-
10min
Kaikalur
459 km
20:13
19:58
20:15
20:00
15min
-
2min
Akividu
476 km
20:36
20:18
20:45
20:20
25min
-
9min
Bhimavaram Town
493 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
524 km
22:01
21:19
22:03
21:20
43min
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
541 km
22:23
21:38
22:33
21:40
53min
-
10min
Rajahmundry
563 km
23:02
22:25
23:05
22:30
35min
-
3min
Dwarapudi
583 km
23:34
22:49
23:35
22:50
45min
-
1min
Anaparti
587 km
23:41
22:54
23:42
22:55
47min
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
613 km
00:05
23:19
00:07
23:20
47min
-
2min
Pithapuram
625 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
650 km
00:53
23:49
00:55
23:50
1hr 5min
-
2min
Tuni
667 km
01:11
00:08
01:36
00:10
1hr 26min
-
25min
Ellamanchili
707 km
02:11
00:58
02:12
01:00
1hr 12min
-
1min
Anakapalle
731 km
02:38
01:23
03:08
01:25
1hr 43min
-
30min
Duvvada
747 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
764 km
04:48
04:35
05:10
04:55
15min
-
22min
Simhachalam
772 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
790 km
05:37
05:34
05:39
05:36
3min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
825 km
06:10
06:13
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
8min
Bobbili
879 km
06:57
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
9min
Parvatipuram
903 km
07:42
07:28
07:44
07:30
14min
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
905 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
950 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Muniguda
1005 km
09:45
09:12
09:47
09:14
33min
-
2min
Kesinga
1078 km
11:12
10:05
11:14
10:07
1hr 7min
-
2min
Titlagarh
1091 km
11:36
10:30
11:50
10:40
1hr 10min
-
14min
Kantabanji
1124 km
12:28
11:15
12:33
11:20
1hr 13min
-
5min
Harishanker Rd
1147 km
12:50
11:45
12:51
11:47
1hr 4min
-
1min
Khariar Road
1188 km
13:12
12:18
13:12
12:20
52min
-
-
Bagbahra
1209 km
13:24
12:40
13:24
12:42
42min
-
-
Mahasamund
1240 km
13:40
13:18
13:42
13:20
22min
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1294 km
15:26
14:55
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1429min
Tilda Neora
1332 km
16:32
15:46
16:34
15:48
46min
-
2min
Bhatapara
1358 km
16:53
16:08
16:58
16:10
48min
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1404 km
17:39
17:25
Destination
14min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Bsp Exp - 17482 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Tpty Bsp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Bsp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 Train Information

Tpty Bsp Exp (17482) train runs from Tirupati to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1401 km. The fare classes on 17482 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Bsp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pPP LL llpppl llppplpqp Alplll aa
Train is very slow running and it is for late time rich ,
waste train not clean time waste
on time worsted train very very late timing train is very slow running
washrooms are not so clean.
AC compartments are well maintained and are good. Food is worse, of course.
AC compartments are well maintained and are good. Food is worse, of course.
AC compartments are well maintained and are good. Food is worse, of course.
AC compartments are well maintained and are good. Food is worse, of course.
AC compartments are well maintained and are good. Food is worse, of course.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW