Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
10:50
Tirupati
30hr 35min
55 Stops
BSP
17:25
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
2S
INR335
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
46min
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
WL5
96% Chances
46min
Thu, 16 Jun
WL6
96% Chances
46min
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Bsp Exp - 17482 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 runs from Tirupati to Bilaspur Jn, 2 days. The Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 mail express departs from Tirupati at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Bsp Exp train is 30hr 35min, stopping at 56 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Bsp Exp - 17482 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Bsp Exp has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam,Raipur Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Tpty Bsp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts10:50-0-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn11:0811:102min10 km-118min
KHTSri Kalahasti11:3211:331min33 km21115min
VKIVenkatagiri11:4911:501min58 km-1120min
GDRGudur Jn12:2812:302min93 km-1112min
NLRNellore12:5813:002min132 km-1121min
BTTRBitragunta13:2313:252min166 km-1136min
KVZKavali13:3813:402min182 km-1153min
SKMSingarayakonda14:0414:051min220 km-111hr 4min
TNRTanguturu14:1314:152min230 km-111hr 6min
OGLOngole14:3514:361min248 km1111hr 2min
ANBAmmanabrolu14:4514:472min263 km-111hr 11min
CJMChinna Ganjam14:5514:561min277 km-1156min
VTMVetapalem15:0515:061min290 km2111hr 10min
CLXChirala15:1515:161min298 km-111hr 20min
BPPBapatla15:2915:301min313 km-111hr 23min
NDONidubrolu15:5415:551min333 km-111hr 18min
TSRTsunduru16:0316:052min344 km-111hr 21min
TELTenali Jn16:3316:352min355 km-111hr 5min
BZAVijayawada Jn18:2018:3010min387 km-112min
GDVGudivada Jn19:2319:252min430 km11112min
KKLRKaikalur19:5820:002min459 km11116min
AKVDAkividu20:1820:202min476 km21117min
BVRTBhimavaram Town20:4320:452min494 km211On Time
TNKUTanuku21:1921:201min524 km1111hr 10min
NDDNidadavolu Jn21:3821:402min541 km3111hr 43min
RJYRajahmundry22:2522:305min564 km3111hr 52min
DWPDwarapudi22:4922:501min584 km1111hr 57min
APTAnaparti22:5422:551min587 km-111hr 22min
SLOSamalkot Jn23:1923:201min614 km-111hr 47min
PAPPithapuram23:2923:301min626 km-111hr 34min
ANVAnnavaram23:4923:501min651 km-111hr 56min
TUNITuni00:0800:102min667 km-122hr 26min
YLMEllamanchili00:5801:002min707 km-1240min
AKPAnakapalle01:2301:252min731 km-1242min
DVDDuvvada03:4803:502min747 km-1223min
VSKPVisakhapatnam04:3504:5520min764 km-1220min
SCMSimhachalam05:1605:182min772 km-12On Time
KTVKottavalasa05:3405:362min790 km-1237min
VZMVizianagram Jn06:1306:185min825 km-1230min
VBLBobbili07:0407:062min880 km-1229min
PVPParvatipuram07:2807:302min904 km-1227min
PVPTParvatipuram Tn07:3407:362min905 km-12On Time
RGDARayagada08:2008:255min951 km-1211min
MNGDMuniguda09:1209:142min1005 km-1236min
KSNGKesinga10:0510:072min1078 km-1252min
TIGTitlagarh10:3010:4010min1091 km-1245min
KBJKantabanji11:1511:205min1125 km-1243min
HSKHarishanker Rd11:4511:472min1148 km-1240min
KRARKhariar Road12:1812:202min1189 km-1248min
BGBRBagbahra12:4012:422min1210 km-1244min
MSMDMahasamund13:1813:202min1241 km-1226min
RRaipur Jn14:5515:1520min1294 km-1213min
TLDTilda Neora15:4615:482min1332 km-1238min
BYTBhatapara16:0816:102min1358 km-1248min
BSPBilaspur Jn17:25ends-1405 km61220min

Tpty Bsp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Crossed Bhatapara at 17:13
Refresh
Updated 3hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
10:53
10:50
3min
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
11:21
11:08
11:29
11:10
19min
-
8min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
11:53
11:32
11:54
11:33
21min
-
1min
Venkatagiri
57 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
131 km
13:53
12:58
13:58
13:00
58min
-
5min
Bitragunta
165 km
14:32
13:23
14:42
13:25
1hr 17min
-
10min
Kavali
182 km
14:57
13:38
14:59
13:40
1hr 19min
-
2min
Singarayakonda
220 km
15:31
14:04
15:32
14:05
1hr 27min
-
1min
Tanguturu
229 km
15:40
14:13
15:41
14:15
1hr 26min
-
1min
Ongole
248 km
16:00
14:35
16:06
14:36
1hr 30min
-
6min
Ammanabrolu
263 km
16:22
14:45
16:23
14:47
1hr 36min
-
1min
Chinna Ganjam
277 km
16:36
14:55
16:37
14:56
1hr 41min
-
1min
Vetapalem
290 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
297 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
312 km
17:18
15:29
17:20
15:30
1hr 50min
-
2min
Nidubrolu
333 km
17:40
15:54
17:41
15:55
1hr 46min
-
1min
Tsunduru
343 km
17:53
16:03
17:54
16:05
1hr 49min
-
1min
Tenali Jn
355 km
18:05
16:33
18:10
16:35
1hr 35min
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
18:47
18:20
19:19
18:30
49min
-
32min
Gudivada Jn
430 km
19:57
19:23
20:06
19:25
41min
-
9min
Kaikalur
459 km
20:30
19:58
20:32
20:00
32min
-
2min
Akividu
476 km
20:46
20:18
20:52
20:20
32min
-
6min
Bhimavaram Town
493 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
524 km
22:39
21:19
22:55
21:20
1hr 35min
-
16min
Nidadavolu Jn
541 km
23:18
21:38
23:22
21:40
1hr 42min
-
4min
Rajahmundry
563 km
23:57
22:25
00:10
22:30
1hr 40min
-
13min
Dwarapudi
583 km
00:38
22:49
00:39
22:50
1hr 49min
-
1min
Anaparti
587 km
00:44
22:54
00:45
22:55
1hr 50min
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
613 km
01:07
23:19
01:12
23:20
1hr 52min
-
5min
Pithapuram
625 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
650 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
667 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
707 km
02:48
00:58
03:18
01:00
2hr 18min
-
30min
Anakapalle
731 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
747 km
03:53
03:48
03:55
03:50
5min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
764 km
04:41
04:35
05:19
04:55
24min
-
38min
Simhachalam
772 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
790 km
06:21
05:34
06:22
05:36
46min
-
1min
Vizianagram Jn
825 km
06:58
06:13
07:02
06:18
44min
-
4min
Bobbili
879 km
07:42
07:04
07:44
07:06
38min
-
2min
Parvatipuram
903 km
08:02
07:28
08:06
07:30
36min
-
4min
Parvatipuram Tn
905 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
950 km
08:51
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1414min
Muniguda
1005 km
10:07
09:12
10:09
09:14
55min
-
2min
Kesinga
1078 km
11:12
10:05
11:14
10:07
1hr 7min
-
2min
Titlagarh
1091 km
11:26
10:30
11:39
10:40
59min
-
13min
Kantabanji
1124 km
12:13
11:15
12:20
11:20
1hr
-
7min
Harishanker Rd
1147 km
12:38
11:45
12:40
11:47
53min
-
2min
Khariar Road
1188 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
1209 km
13:24
12:40
13:26
12:42
44min
-
2min
Mahasamund
1240 km
13:48
13:18
13:49
13:20
29min
-
1min
Raipur Jn
1294 km
15:04
14:55
15:53
15:15
38min
-
49min
Tilda Neora
1332 km
16:45
15:46
16:47
15:48
59min
-
2min
Bhatapara
1358 km
17:11
16:08
17:13
16:10
1hr 3min
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1404 km
17:25
17:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Bsp Exp - 17482 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Tpty Bsp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Bsp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 Train Information

Tpty Bsp Exp (17482) train runs from Tirupati to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1405 km. The fare classes on 17482 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Bsp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
AC compartments are well maintained and are good. Food is worse, of course.
AC compartments are well maintained and are good. Food is worse, of course.
AC compartments are well maintained and are good. Food is worse, of course.
AC compartments are well maintained and are good. Food is worse, of course.
AC compartments are well maintained and are good. Food is worse, of course.
AC compartments are well maintained and are good. Food is worse, of course.
AC compartments are well maintained and are good. Food is worse, of course.
AC compartments are well maintained and are good. Food is worse, of course.
AC compartments are well maintained and are good. Food is worse, of course.
AC compartments are well maintained and are good. Food is worse, of course.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW