Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Prayagraj to Guwahati Trains

Looking for trains from Prayagraj to Guwahati? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 24 COVID Special trains found running between Prayagraj to Guwahati covering a distance of 1222 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Prayagraj to Guwahati train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Guwahati to Prayagraj train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

प्रयागराज से गुवाहाटी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 01665Agtl Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01665 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    03:30
    25hr 15min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 02519Ltt Kyq Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02519 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    04:20
    24hr
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    04:20
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 12519Ltt Kyq Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12519 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    04:57
    23hr 28min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    04:25
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 05647Ltt Ghy SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05647 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    05:00
    31hr 25min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    12:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 05645Ltt Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05645 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    05:00
    29hr 27min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    10:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 15645Guwahati ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15645 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    05:40
    29hr 50min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    11:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 15647Guwahati ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15647 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    05:40
    30hr 50min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    12:30
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 01121Csmt Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01121 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    07:50
    30hr 25min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 05956Brahmputra SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05956 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:00
    29hr 30min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    13:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 15956Brahmputra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15956 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:00
    29hr 30min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    13:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 04038Ndls Scl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04038 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:10
    23hr 55min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    08:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 04032Porvotr S KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04032 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:10
    24hr 5min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    08:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 04494Fzr Agtl Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04494 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:10
    23hr 55min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    08:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 04496Dli Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04496 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:50
    25hr 50min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    10:40
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 14020Agtl Sundri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14020 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:55
    24hr 10min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    09:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 22450Porvotr S KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22450 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:55
    24hr 20min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    09:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 14038Ndls Scl Psk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14038 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:55
    24hr 10min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    09:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12506North East ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12506 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    15:50
    24hr 45min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    16:35
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02550Anvt Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02550 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:15
    24hr 25min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    16:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 05633Bkn Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05633 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    21:35
    26hr 30min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    00:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 05631Bme Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05631 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    21:35
    26hr 30min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    00:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 15631Bme Ghy ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15631 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    21:45
    26hr 43min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    00:28
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 12424Dbrt RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12424 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    23:11
    20hr 39min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    19:50
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02424Ndls Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02424 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    23:12
    20hr 58min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    20:10
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -

Prayagraj to Guwahati Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Prayagraj to Guwahati?

A. For travelling from Prayagraj to Guwahati, 24 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Prayagraj to Guwahati route every week?

A. 24 trains run on Prayagraj to Guwahati route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Prayagraj to Guwahati by train?

A. Prayagraj to Guwahati is 1222 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Prayagraj has how many railway stations?

A. Prayagraj has 13 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Guwahati has how many railway stations in all?

A. Guwahati has 12 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Prayagraj to Guwahati?

A. The average time taken by trains between Prayagraj to Guwahati is 20hr 39min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Prayagraj to Guwahati?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Prayagraj to Guwahati.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Prayagraj to Guwahati?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Prayagraj to Guwahati.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Prayagraj to Guwahati?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Prayagraj to Guwahati should avoid Ltt Ghy Special. The train travels a distance of 1222 kms. It departs from Prayagraj at 05:00:00 and arrives Guwahati at 12:25:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Prayagraj to Guwahati?

A. While travelling from Prayagraj to Guwahati, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Prayagraj to Guwahati?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Prayagraj to Guwahati.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Prayagraj to Guwahati.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Prayagraj to Guwahati can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Prayagraj and Guwahati?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Prayagraj and Guwahati on the ixigo trains app.

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Kamakhya Railway Station

City : Guwahati
Code : KYQ
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Not Available

Prayagraj to Guwahati Fastest Train:

12424 Dbrt Rajdhani is the fastest train from Prayagraj to Guwahati. To reach Guwahati, this train takes 20hr 39min hours. The train departs at 23:11:00 from Prayagraj PRYJ and arrives in Guwahati KYQ at 19:50:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12424 Dbrt Rajdhani operates.

Cheapest Train from Prayagraj to Guwahati:

The cheapest train you can take from Prayagraj to Guwahati is 04496 Dli Dbg Spl. The train takes 25hr 50min hours to travel between Prayagraj and Guwahati. The train departs at 08:50:00 from Prayagraj PRYJ and arrives at 10:40:00 in Guwahati KYQ, operating on Fri.

Prayagraj to Guwahati Last Train:

The last train you can take from Prayagraj to reach Guwahati is 02424 Ndls Dbrg Spl. It takes 20hr 58min hours to travel between Prayagraj and Guwahati. Departing at 23:12:00 from Prayagraj PRYJ, it arrives at 20:10:00 in Guwahati KYQ. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Prayagraj to Guwahati:

01665 Agtl Festivl Spl is the train to run from Prayagraj to Guwahati. It reaches Guwahati in about 25hr 15min hours. From Prayagraj PRYJ, it starts at 03:30:00 and arrives at 04:45:00 in Guwahati KYQ. Thur are the days on which Agtl Festivl Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains