Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pukhrayan to Lucknow Trains

20103 LTT GKP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20103 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
00:11
Fri, 19 Jul
6hr 22min
142 km
BNZ
Badshahnagar
06:33
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR175
12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12512 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
05:39
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 31min
142 km
BNZ
Badshahnagar
10:10
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
11109 LJN INTERCITY
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11109 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
08:30
Fri, 19 Jul
3hr 30min
134 km
LJN
Lucknow Ne
12:00
Fri, 19 Jul
2S
CC
3A
2A
INR75
22534 YPR GORAKPUR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22534 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
09:49
Fri, 19 Jul
3hr 56min
142 km
BNZ
Badshahnagar
13:45
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
11079 LTT GKP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11079 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
11:16
Fri, 19 Jul
3hr 24min
134 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
14:40
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145
11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11123 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
16:19
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 16min
134 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
20:35
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145
12590 SC GKP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12590 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
20:28
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 50min
142 km
BNZ
Badshahnagar
01:18
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
19167 SABARMATI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19167 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
20:44
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 16min
134 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
01:00
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145
22538 KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22538 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
21:40
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 32min
142 km
BNZ
Badshahnagar
02:12
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175

Pukhrayan to Lucknow Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Pukhrayan to Lucknow trains – Approximately 9 trains run today between Pukhrayan and Lucknow, covering a distance of about 134 km by train. Trains from Pukhrayan to Lucknow are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Pukhrayan to Lucknow train reservation, Pukhrayan to Lucknow train ticket price, and Pukhrayan Lucknow railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Pukhrayan to Lucknow train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Pukhrayan to Lucknow.

With ixigo, you can check Pukhrayan to Lucknow train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Pukhrayan to Lucknow train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Pukhrayan to Lucknow train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Lucknow to Pukhrayan train tickets online. You can also book Pukhrayan to Lucknow train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Pukhrayan to Lucknow Fastest Train:

To reach Lucknow from Pukhrayan, 11079 LTT GKP EXPRESS is the fastest train you can take. From Pukhrayan, it takes 3hr 24min hours to reach Lucknow. Departing at 11:16:00 from Pukhrayan PHN, it arrives at 14:40:00 in Lucknow. This train operates on Fri

Cheapest Train from Pukhrayan to Lucknow:

From Pukhrayan to Lucknow, the cheapest train is 20103 LTT GKP SF EXP. To travel from Pukhrayan to Lucknow, the train takes 6hr 22min. The train departs from Pukhrayan PHN at 00:11:00 and arrives in Lucknow LKO at 06:33:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Pukhrayan to Lucknow Last Train:

From Pukhrayan, 22538 KUSHINAGAR EXP is the last train you can take to reach Lucknow. To travel from Pukhrayan to Lucknow, it takes this train 4hr 32min hours. Departing from Pukhrayan PHN at 21:40:00, it arrives in Lucknow LKO at 02:12:00. 22538 KUSHINAGAR EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Pukhrayan to Lucknow:

The train that runs first from Pukhrayan to Lucknow is 20103 LTT GKP SF EXP. From Pukhrayan it arrives at Lucknow taking almost 6hr 22min hours. This train departs from Pukhrayan PHN at 00:11:00 and arrives in Lucknow LKO at 06:33:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Pukhrayan to Lucknow:

If the journey starts from Pukhrayan and ends at Lucknow, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Pukhrayan to Lucknow Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Pukhrayan to Lucknow how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Pukhrayan to Lucknow, 9 trains run everyday.

Q. From Pukhrayan how many trains are there to Lucknow each week?

A. From Pukhrayan there are 9 trains to Lucknow each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Lucknow from Pukhrayan?

A. To reach Lucknow from Pukhrayan, 134 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Pukhrayan?

A. The number of railway station in Pukhrayan is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Lucknow how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Lucknow, there are 18 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Pukhrayan to Lucknow, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Pukhrayan to Lucknow, trains take 3hr 24min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Pukhrayan and ends at Lucknow. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Pukhrayan and ends at Lucknow. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Pukhrayan and Lucknow which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Pukhrayan and Lucknow LTT GKP SF EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Pukhrayan at 00:11:00 and reaches Lucknow at 06:33:00. LTT GKP SF EXP cover a distance of 134 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Pukhrayan to Lucknow?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Pukhrayan to Lucknow.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Pukhrayan to Lucknow??

A. If you are travelling from Pukhrayan to Lucknow then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Pukhrayan and Lucknow?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Pukhrayan and Lucknow can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Pokhrayan Railway Station

City : Pukhrayan
Code : PHN
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available