more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Tirupati to Gulbarga Trains

Looking for trains from Tirupati to Gulbarga? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 COVID Special trains found running between Tirupati to Gulbarga covering a distance of 576 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Tirupati to Gulbarga train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Gulbarga to Tirupati train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

तिरुपति से कुरुकोट्टा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 01202Mdu Ltt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01202 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    01:20
    9hr 32min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    10:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 01018Kik Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01018 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    01:20
    9hr 32min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    10:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
  • 11044Lokamanya Tt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11044 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    01:30
    11hr 22min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    12:52
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 11018Kik Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11018 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    01:30
    11hr 22min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    12:52
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
  • 16382Cape Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16382 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    06:00
    10hr 27min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    16:27
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 22158Ms Csmt MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22158 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:15
    10hr 25min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    19:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 22160Mas Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22160 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    16:05
    10hr 32min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    02:37
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 11074Chennai Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11074 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    18:30
    10hr 7min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    04:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
  • 09219Mas Adi Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09219 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    18:35
    9hr 22min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    03:57
    SL3A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 12164Mas Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12164 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:50
    9hr 20min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    06:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 02164Mas Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02164 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:50
    9hr 27min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    06:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 06352Ncj Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06352 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    22:55
    9hr 27min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    08:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
  • 16352Ncj Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16352 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    23:15
    10hr 27min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    09:42
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
  • 22919Mas Adi HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22919 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    23:25
    10hr 47min
    KLBG
    Kalaburagi
    10:12
    3A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -

Tirupati to Gulbarga Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Tirupati to Gulbarga?

A. For travelling from Tirupati to Gulbarga, 14 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Tirupati to Gulbarga route every week?

A. 14 trains run on Tirupati to Gulbarga route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Tirupati to Gulbarga by train?

A. Tirupati to Gulbarga is 576 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Tirupati has how many railway stations?

A. Tirupati has 6 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Gulbarga has how many railway stations in all?

A. Gulbarga has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Tirupati to Gulbarga?

A. The average time taken by trains between Tirupati to Gulbarga is 9hr 20min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Tirupati to Gulbarga?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Tirupati to Gulbarga.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Tirupati to Gulbarga?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Tirupati to Gulbarga.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Tirupati to Gulbarga?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Tirupati to Gulbarga should avoid Kik Ltt Express. The train travels a distance of 576 kms. It departs from Tirupati at 01:30:00 and arrives Gulbarga at 12:52:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Tirupati to Gulbarga?

A. While travelling from Tirupati to Gulbarga, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Tirupati to Gulbarga?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Tirupati to Gulbarga.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Tirupati to Gulbarga.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Tirupati to Gulbarga can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Tirupati and Gulbarga?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Tirupati and Gulbarga on the ixigo trains app.

Renigunta Jn Railway Station

City : Tirupati
Code : RU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Kurukotta Railway Station

City : Gulbarga
Code : KUKT
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Tirupati to Gulbarga Fastest Train:

12164 Mas Ltt Express is the fastest train from Tirupati to Gulbarga. To reach Gulbarga, this train takes 9hr 20min hours. The train departs at 20:50:00 from Tirupati RU and arrives in Gulbarga KUKT at 06:10:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12164 Mas Ltt Express operates.

Cheapest Train from Tirupati to Gulbarga:

The cheapest train you can take from Tirupati to Gulbarga is 11074 Chennai Ltt Exp. The train takes 10hr 7min hours to travel between Tirupati and Gulbarga. The train departs at 18:30:00 from Tirupati RU and arrives at 04:37:00 in Gulbarga KUKT, operating on Tues.

Tirupati to Gulbarga Last Train:

The last train you can take from Tirupati to reach Gulbarga is 22919 Mas Adi Humsafar. It takes 10hr 47min hours to travel between Tirupati and Gulbarga. Departing at 23:25:00 from Tirupati RU, it arrives at 10:12:00 in Gulbarga KUKT. The last train operates on Wed.

First Train from Tirupati to Gulbarga:

01202 Mdu Ltt Sf Spl is the train to run from Tirupati to Gulbarga. It reaches Gulbarga in about 9hr 32min hours. From Tirupati RU, it starts at 01:20:00 and arrives at 10:52:00 in Gulbarga KUKT. Fri are the days on which Mdu Ltt Sf Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains