Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vyara to Bhusawal Trains

19005 SURAT BSL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19005 Running Status )
VYA
Vyara
00:32
Sun, 23 Jun
7hr 23min
275 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
07:55
Sun, 23 Jun
SL
3A
INR195
12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12655 Running Status )
VYA
Vyara
01:50
Sun, 23 Jun
5hr 10min
275 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
07:00
Sun, 23 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR225
19003 KHANDESH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19003 Running Status )
VYA
Vyara
05:40
Sun, 23 Jun
6hr 20min
277 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:00
Sun, 23 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR195
12833 ADI HWH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
VYA
Vyara
05:57
Sun, 23 Jun
5hr 28min
275 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
11:25
Sun, 23 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR225
19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19045 Running Status )
VYA
Vyara
11:01
Sun, 23 Jun
4hr 39min
275 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
15:40
Sun, 23 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR195
20925 SURAT AMI SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20925 Running Status )
VYA
Vyara
13:12
Sun, 23 Jun
4hr 53min
275 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:05
Sun, 23 Jun
2S
SL
CC
INR130
19007 SURAT BSL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19007 Running Status )
VYA
Vyara
18:54
Sun, 23 Jun
6hr 31min
275 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:25
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
INR195

Vyara to Bhusawal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Vyara to Bhusawal trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Vyara and Bhusawal, covering a distance of about 275 km by train. Trains from Vyara to Bhusawal are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Vyara to Bhusawal train reservation, Vyara to Bhusawal train ticket price, and Vyara Bhusawal railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Vyara to Bhusawal train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Vyara to Bhusawal.

With ixigo, you can check Vyara to Bhusawal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Vyara to Bhusawal train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Vyara to Bhusawal train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhusawal to Vyara train tickets online. You can also book Vyara to Bhusawal train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Vyara to Bhusawal Fastest Train:

19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP is the fastest train to run between Vyara and Bhusawal. It takes 4hr 39min hours to reach Bhusawal. Leaving Vyara VYA at 11:01:00 and reaching Bhusawal (BSL) at 15:40:00, this train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Vyara to Bhusawal:

19007 SURAT BSL EXP is the cheapest train to run between Vyara and Bhusawal. It takes 6hr 31min to arrive at Bhusawal. The train leaves Vyara VYA at 18:54:00 and reaches Bhusawal BSL at 01:25:00. The ticket price of this train is 110 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Vyara to Bhusawal Last Train:

19007 SURAT BSL EXP is the last train that runs between Vyara and Bhusawal. It takes 6hr 31min hours to reach Bhusawal. 19007 leaves Vyara VYA at 18:54:00 and reaches Bhusawal BSL at 01:25:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Vyara to Bhusawal:

19005 SURAT BSL EXP is the first train to run between Vyara and Bhusawal. It takes 7hr 23min to reach Bhusawal. The train 19005 leaves Vyara VYA at 00:32:00 and reaches Bhusawal BSL at 07:55:00. SURAT BSL EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Vyara to Bhusawal?

For the route between Vyara and Bhusawal, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Vyara to Bhusawal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Vyara to Bhusawal?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Vyara to Bhusawal. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Vyara to Bhusawal by rail?

A. To travel from Vyara to Bhusawal by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 275 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vyara?

A. The number of railway stations in Vyara are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhusawal?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhusawal are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Vyara to Bhusawal?

A. The number of trains that operate on Vyara to Bhusawal route weekly are 7.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bhusawal from Vyara?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bhusawal from Vyara is 4hr 39min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Vyara to Bhusawal.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Vyara to Bhusawal.

Q. On Vyara to Bhusawal route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Vyara to Bhusawal route 19005 SURAT BSL EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 00:32:00 and covers a distance of approximately 275 kms. It reaches Bhusawal at 07:55:00.

Q. The journey starts from Vyara and ends at Bhusawal. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Vyara to Bhusawal.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Vyara to Bhusawal?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Vyara to Bhusawal begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Vyara Railway Station

City : Vyara
Code : VYA
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Not Available

Bhusaval Jn Railway Station

City : Bhusawal
Code : BSL
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available