Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Zamania to Tundla Trains

13007 U Abhatoofan Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13007 Running Status )
ZNA
Zamania
00:37
Tue, 23 Jul
12hr 28min
621 km
TDL
Tundla Jn
13:05
Tue, 23 Jul
SL
3A
INR338
15733 Farakka Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15733 Running Status )
ZNA
Zamania
08:24
Tue, 23 Jul
16hr 26min
649 km
TDL
Tundla Jn
00:50
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR360
13413 Farakka Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13413 Running Status )
ZNA
Zamania
08:24
Tue, 23 Jul
16hr 26min
649 km
TDL
Tundla Jn
00:50
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR360
20801 Magadh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20801 Running Status )
ZNA
Zamania
20:16
Tue, 23 Jul
11hr 32min
623 km
TDL
Tundla Jn
07:48
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR385

Zamania to Tundla Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Zamania to Tundla trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Zamania and Tundla, covering a distance of about 621 km by train. Trains from Zamania to Tundla are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Zamania to Tundla train reservation, Zamania to Tundla train ticket price, and Zamania Tundla railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Zamania to Tundla train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Zamania to Tundla.

With ixigo, you can check Zamania to Tundla train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Zamania to Tundla train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Zamania to Tundla train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Tundla to Zamania train tickets online. You can also book Zamania to Tundla train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Zamania to Tundla Fastest Train:

To reach Tundla from Zamania, 20801 Magadh Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Zamania, it takes 11hr 32min hours to reach Tundla. Departing at 20:16:00 from Zamania ZNA, it arrives at 07:48:00 in Tundla. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Zamania to Tundla:

From Zamania to Tundla, the cheapest train is 13007 U Abhatoofan Exp. To travel from Zamania to Tundla, the train takes 12hr 28min. The train departs from Zamania ZNA at 00:37:00 and arrives in Tundla TDL at 13:05:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Zamania to Tundla Last Train:

From Zamania, 20801 Magadh Exp is the last train you can take to reach Tundla. To travel from Zamania to Tundla, it takes this train 11hr 32min hours. Departing from Zamania ZNA at 20:16:00, it arrives in Tundla TDL at 07:48:00. 20801 Magadh Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Zamania to Tundla:

The train that runs first from Zamania to Tundla is 13007 U Abhatoofan Exp. From Zamania it arrives at Tundla taking almost 12hr 28min hours. This train departs from Zamania ZNA at 00:37:00 and arrives in Tundla TDL at 13:05:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Zamania to Tundla:

If the journey starts from Zamania and ends at Tundla, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Zamania to Tundla Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Zamania to Tundla how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Zamania to Tundla, 4 trains run everyday.

Q. From Zamania how many trains are there to Tundla each week?

A. From Zamania there are 4 trains to Tundla each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Tundla from Zamania?

A. To reach Tundla from Zamania, 621 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Zamania?

A. The number of railway station in Zamania is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Tundla how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Tundla, there are 3 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Zamania to Tundla, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Zamania to Tundla, trains take 11hr 32min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Zamania and ends at Tundla. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Zamania and ends at Tundla. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Zamania and Tundla which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Zamania and Tundla Farakka Express is the slowest train. It departs from Zamania at 08:24:00 and reaches Tundla at 00:50:00. Farakka Express cover a distance of 621 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Zamania to Tundla?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Zamania to Tundla.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Zamania to Tundla??

A. If you are travelling from Zamania to Tundla then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Zamania and Tundla?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Zamania and Tundla can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Zamania Railway Station

City : Zamania
Code : ZNA
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Tundla Jn Railway Station

City : Tundla
Code : TDL
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available