Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04057Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
On Time
Reached Anand Vihar Trm at 08:50
Refresh
Updated 14hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
12:11
12:10
1min
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
12:37
12:33
12:40
12:36
4min
-
3min
Sakri Jn
48 km
12:55
12:50
12:57
12:52
5min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
13:21
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
14min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
13:45
13:41
13:47
13:44
3min
-
2min
Haiaghat
83 km
14:11
14:02
14:13
14:04
9min
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
14:43
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
22min
Barauni Jn
155 km
16:13
16:00
16:20
16:10
10min
-
7min
Mokameh Jn
176 km
17:16
16:58
17:19
17:00
19min
-
3min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
220 km
18:00
17:28
18:02
17:30
32min
-
2min
Patna Jn
265 km
18:46
18:10
18:58
18:20
38min
-
12min
Danapur
275 km
19:15
18:35
19:18
18:37
41min
-
3min
Ara Jn
315 km
20:39
19:15
20:41
19:17
1hr 24min
-
2min
Bihiya
336 km
20:58
19:29
21:00
19:31
1hr 29min
-
2min
Dumraon
367 km
21:24
19:53
21:25
19:55
1hr 30min
-
1min
Buxar
383 km
21:40
20:15
21:42
20:17
1hr 25min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
477 km
22:47
22:40
22:56
22:50
6min
-
9min
Prayagraj Jn.
629 km
00:48
00:53
00:57
00:55
2min
-
9min
Kanpur Central
824 km
03:11
03:15
03:37
03:20
17min
-
26min
Aligarh Jn
1133 km
07:08
06:55
07:14
06:57
17min
-
6min
Anand Vihar Trm
1252 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination