Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sawantwadi Road - Velankanni SpecialFare Special 00109 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SWV
10:25
Sawantwadi Road
27hr 5min
27 Stops
VLNK
13:30
Vellankanni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sawantwadi Road - Velankanni SpecialFare Special 00109 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR510
3A
INR1390
August 2022
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VLNK
SWV
-
-
-

Sawantwadi Road - Velankanni SpecialFare Special 00109 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00109 Sawantwadi Road - Velankanni SpecialFare Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sawantwadi Road station and ends at Vellankanni. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sawantwadi Road and Vellankanni and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SWVSawantwadi Roadstarts10:25-0-11On Time
THVMThivim11:0611:082min29 km-114min
KRMIKarmali11:2811:302min47 km-1114min
MAOMadgaon12:1012:4535min76 km-11On Time
KAWRKarwar13:4613:482min136 km-11-
KTKumta14:4014:422min191 km-11-
HNAHonnavar14:5514:572min205 km-11-
BTJLBhatkal15:4415:462min246 km-11-
KUDAKundapura16:4816:502min294 km-11-
UDUdupi17:1017:122min326 km-11-
MULKMulki17:5017:522min359 km111-
SLSurathkal18:0418:062min368 km-11-
MAJNMangaluru Jn19:2019:4020min389 km-11-
KGQKasaragod20:2620:282min436 km-11-
CANKannur21:4021:455min522 km-11-
TLYThalassery22:0422:062min543 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode23:0523:105min611 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn00:4000:455min697 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn01:3001:355min741 km412-
CBECoimbatore Jn02:5002:555min797 km-12-
TUPTiruppur03:4003:422min848 km-12-
EDErode Jn04:3005:0030min898 km-12-
KRRKarur06:0506:072min963 km-12-
TPJTiruchchirapali09:2509:4520min1039 km-12-
TJThanjavur10:5010:555min1089 km-12-
TVRThiruvarur Jn11:5512:0510min1143 km-12-
NGTNagappattinam12:3512:5520min1166 km-12-
VLNKVellankanni13:30ends-1176 km-12-

Sawantwadi Road - Velankanni SpecialFare Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from सांगोला at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 11799hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
सांगोला
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Pandharpur
30 km
08:25
08:25
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
20min
Kurduvadi
82 km
09:45
09:45
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
25min
Daund Jn
191 km
11:55
11:55
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
30min
Belvandi
226 km
12:50
12:50
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
30min
Ahmadnagar
275 km
14:07
14:07
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
30min
Belapur
342 km
15:25
15:25
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
30min
Kopargaon
386 km
16:33
16:33
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
30min
Manmad Jn
428 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sawantwadi Road - Velankanni SpecialFare Special 00109 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sawantwadi Road - Velankanni SpecialFare Special - 00109 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sawantwadi Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
S16
S15
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
SLR
BS1
SS1
SLR
Seat Layout
Sawantwadi Road -  Velankanni SpecialFare Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSawantwadi Road -  Velankanni SpecialFare Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sawantwadi Road - Velankanni SpecialFare Special 00109 Train Information

Sawantwadi Road - Velankanni SpecialFare Special (00109) train runs from Sawantwadi Road to Vellankanni. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1176 km. The fare classes on 00109 train are SL,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sawantwadi Road - Velankanni SpecialFare Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sawantwadi Road - Velankanni SpecialFare Special 00109 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN