Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special 00119 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBDB
13:00
Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens
1hr 2min
13 Stops
BP
14:02
Barrackpore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special 00119 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special 00119. Check B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special 00119 seat availability from Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens station to Barrackpore station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR100
2S
INR45
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BP
BBDB
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 2S, 1A, 2A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration1hr 2min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special 00119 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00119 B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens station and ends at Barrackpore. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 2min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens and Barrackpore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBDBBenoy Badal Dinesh Gardensstarts13:00-0-11On Time
BZBBarra Bazar13:0313:041min2 km111On Time
SOLASovabazar-ahiri13:0613:071min3 km111On Time
BBRBagh Bazar13:0913:101min4 km-11On Time
TALATalla13:1313:141min6 km-11On Time
KOAAKolkata13:1713:203min6 km-11On Time
PTKRPatipukur13:2513:261min9 km111On Time
DDJDum Dum13:3513:361min10 km-11On Time
BLHBelgharia13:4013:411min15 km-11On Time
AGPAgarpara13:4313:441min17 km-11On Time
SEPSodpur13:4613:471min19 km-11On Time
KDHKhardaha13:5013:511min22 km-11On Time
TGHTitagarh13:5313:541min24 km-11On Time
BPBarrackpore14:02ends-26 km-11On Time

B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
BARRA BAZAR
1 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI
2 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
BAGH BAZAR
3 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
TALLA
5 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
1min
KOLKATA
6 km
13:17
13:17
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
3min
PATIPUKUR
8 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
10 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
BELGHARIA
14 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
1min
AGARPARA
17 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
SODPUR
18 km
13:46
13:46
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
1min
KHARDAHA
21 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
Titagarh
23 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
25 km
14:02
14:02
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special 00119 Train Information

B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special (00119) train runs from Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens to Barrackpore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 26 km. The fare classes on 00119 train are SL,2S,1A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

B.b.d Bag - Barrackpore Special 00119 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN