Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.1

Ltt Ballia Spl 01025 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
14:15
Lokmanyatilak T
35hr 30min
23 Stops
BUI
01:45
Ballia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Ballia Spl 01025 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2630
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 2
89% Chances
7hr 12min
Wed, 06 Jul
RAC 3
3hr 54min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 019
2hr 24min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 022
2hr 24min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 025
2hr 24min
Fri, 15 Jul
AVL 023
2hr 24min
Mon, 18 Jul
AVL 022
2hr 24min
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 0021
2hr 24min
View 4 Months Calendar
BUI
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Ballia Spl 01025 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Ballia Spl - 01025 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Ballia Spl 01025 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Ballia, 3 days. The Ltt Ballia Spl 01025 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 02:15 hrs and arrives at Ballia at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Ballia Spl train is 35hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Ballia Spl - 01025 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Ballia Spl has the longest halt time at Khajuraho, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Ltt Ballia Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts14:15-0411On Time
KYNKalyan Jn15:0015:022min35 km41140min
NKNashik Road17:2817:313min167 km-111hr 21min
BSLBhusaval Jn21:0521:105min424 km-111hr 59min
HDHarda01:0501:072min655 km-121hr 12min
ETItarsi Jn02:2502:3510min731 km-121hr 49min
RKMPRani Kamalapati04:0004:055min816 km-121hr 59min
BINABina Jn06:4506:505min961 km-121hr 18min
LARLalitpur Jn07:5508:005min1024 km-121hr 47min
TKMGTikamgarh08:4008:422min1076 km1122hr 29min
KHGPKhargapur09:2009:222min1112 km1122hr 26min
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur10:3510:372min1158 km-121hr 58min
KURJKhajuraho12:1012:4030min1190 km-121hr 24min
MBAMahoba Jn13:4013:422min1253 km-121hr 53min
BNDABanda Jn14:4514:472min1307 km1121hr 38min
CKTDChitrakutdham K16:0516:072min1376 km-121hr 30min
MKPManikpur16:4816:502min1407 km-121hr 30min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:5019:1525min1506 km1122hr 12min
GYNGyanpur Road20:0520:083min1570 km-122hr 56min
BSBVaranasi Jn21:4521:5510min1630 km1122hr 26min
ARJAunrihar Jn22:4022:422min1666 km-122hr 26min
MAUMau Jn23:4523:505min1724 km-122hr 26min
RSRRasra00:1800:202min1760 km-132hr 35min
BUIBallia01:45ends-1792 km-132hr

Ltt Ballia Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
166 km
17:28
17:28
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Harda
655 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati
816 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
961 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1024 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Tikamgarh
1075 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Khargapur
1111 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Mcs Chhatarpur
1158 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
KHAJURAHO
1189 km
12:10
12:10
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
30min
Mahoba Jn
1253 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
1306 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
1375 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
1406 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1506 km
18:50
18:50
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
25min
Gyanpur Road
1570 km
20:05
20:05
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
3min
Varanasi Jn
1630 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
10min
Aunrihar Jn
1665 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
1723 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Rasra
1759 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
1792 km
01:45
01:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Ballia Spl 01025 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Ballia Spl - 01025 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ltt Ballia Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Ballia Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Ballia Spl 01025 Train Information

Ltt Ballia Spl (01025) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Ballia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1792 km. The fare classes on 01025 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Ballia Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Ballia Spl 01025 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.1
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
waiting ticket passenger allow karna band kar dia Jaye train mein
bakwas train hai ismein Kabhi mat baithana
bahot gandi train hai ye bahenchod is gaadi se kabhi nahi aana chahiye😡
l like this train is a good and
Food is very bad and timing also..
Please stop this bakwas and pig train.
worst train ever please don't travel in this train
जल्दी चलो भाई fast chlo bhai please find the day di hai
poor facilities my experience is very 😔
01025 हमेसा देर से चलतीहे ईसके कारण हमारा बहुत लोस होगया हमारा भरपाई कौन करेगा रेलवे
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW