Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01025 Dr Ballia Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01025 Dr Ballia Spl train live running status. 01025 Dr Ballia Spl train runs from Dadar (DR) to Ballia (BUI) on Mon, Wed, Fri. 01025 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 01025 Dr Ballia Spl from Dadar is 14:05. The arrival time to Ballia is 01:45. The total distance covered by Dr Ballia Spl is 1811 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dadar to Ballia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dr Ballia Spl - 01025.
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Yet to start from Dadar at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
7
Source
Kalyan Jn
45 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
4
2min
Nashik Road
179 km
17:28
17:28
17:31
17:31
On Time
2
3min
Bhusaval Jn
436 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
5
5min
Harda
667 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
743 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
10min
Rani Kamalapati
835 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
3
5min
Bina Jn
979 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
4
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1042 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
5min
Tikamgarh
1094 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
1
2min
Khargapur
1130 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
1
2min
Mcs Chhatarpur
1177 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
1
2min
KHAJURAHO
1208 km
12:10
12:10
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
30min
Mahoba Jn
1271 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
1
2min
Banda Jn
1325 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
1
2min
Chitrakutdham K
1394 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
2min
Manikpur
1425 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
3
2min
Varanasi Jn
1650 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
1
10min
Aunrihar Jn
1685 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
4
2min
Mau Jn
1742 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
1
5min
Rasra
1779 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
2
2min
Ballia
1811 km
01:45
01:45
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Dr Ballia Spl 01025 train running or not?

A. Dr Ballia Spl 01025 train starts from Dadar at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dr Ballia Spl 01025 train now?

A. Check the location of Dr Ballia Spl 01025 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dr Ballia Spl 01025 train?

A. The last stop for Dr Ballia Spl 01025 train is Ballia(BUI). The train reaches Ballia at 01:45