Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Bui Ltt Spl 01026 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BUI
15:15
Ballia
36hr 20min
23 Stops
LTT
03:35
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bui Ltt Spl 01026 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2630
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL9
85% Chances
46min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL5
94% Chances
46min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
46min
Fri, 08 Jul
RAC 1
46min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 015
46min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 021
32min
Fri, 15 Jul
AVL 013
32min
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 0022
32min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
BUI
-
-
-

Bui Ltt Spl 01026 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bui Ltt Spl - 01026 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bui Ltt Spl 01026 runs from Ballia to Lokmanyatilak T, 3 days. The Bui Ltt Spl 01026 mail express departs from Ballia at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of Bui Ltt Spl train is 36hr 20min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bui Ltt Spl - 01026 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bui Ltt Spl has the longest halt time at Khajuraho, a maximum of 40min. Book train tickets for Bui Ltt Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BUIBalliastarts15:15-0111On Time
RSRRasra15:5015:522min32 km-1140min
MAUMau Jn16:5016:555min69 km11131min
ARJAunrihar Jn18:0018:022min127 km-1138min
BSBVaranasi Jn18:5018:555min162 km21152min
GYNGyanpur Road19:4519:472min222 km11155min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.21:3521:5015min286 km81116min
MKPManikpur00:5500:572min386 km-121hr 10min
CKTDChitrakutdham K01:2501:272min417 km-121hr 24min
BNDABanda Jn03:0003:022min485 km1121hr 21min
MBAMahoba Jn04:0304:052min539 km-121hr 35min
KURJKhajuraho05:3006:1040min602 km-121hr 21min
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur07:0007:022min634 km-121hr 22min
KHGPKhargapur07:4007:422min681 km1121hr 26min
TKMGTikamgarh08:4008:422min717 km1121hr 12min
LARLalitpur Jn10:2510:305min768 km-1249min
BINABina Jn11:4011:455min831 km-121hr 3min
RKMPRani Kamalapati13:4513:5510min976 km-121hr 18min
ETItarsi Jn15:1515:2510min1061 km-121hr 40min
HDHarda16:1816:202min1137 km-121hr 56min
BSLBhusaval Jn20:2020:255min1368 km-121hr 29min
NKNashik Road23:3723:403min1625 km-122hr 20min
KYNKalyan Jn02:4002:433min1758 km1132hr 5min
LTTLokmanyatilak T03:35ends-1792 km-132hr 12min

Bui Ltt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 34min
Crossed Bina Jn at 11:45
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Rasra
32 km
15:55
15:50
15:57
15:52
5min
-
2min
Mau Jn
68 km
16:45
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
10min
Aunrihar Jn
126 km
18:14
18:00
18:18
18:02
16min
-
4min
Varanasi Jn
161 km
18:55
18:50
19:05
18:55
10min
-
10min
Gyanpur Road
221 km
19:58
19:45
20:00
19:47
13min
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
285 km
21:54
21:35
00:31
21:50
2hr 41min
-
157min
Manikpur
385 km
02:50
00:55
02:52
00:57
1hr 55min
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
416 km
03:36
01:25
03:47
01:27
2hr 20min
-
11min
Banda Jn
485 km
04:45
03:00
04:53
03:02
1hr 51min
-
8min
Mahoba Jn
538 km
06:01
04:03
06:06
04:05
2hr 1min
-
5min
KHAJURAHO
602 km
07:05
05:30
07:41
06:10
1hr 31min
-
36min
Mcs Chhatarpur
633 km
08:47
07:00
08:49
07:02
1hr 47min
-
2min
Khargapur
680 km
09:30
07:40
09:32
07:42
1hr 50min
-
2min
Tikamgarh
716 km
11:04
08:40
11:06
08:42
2hr 24min
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
768 km
11:50
10:25
12:14
10:30
1hr 44min
-
24min
Bina Jn
830 km
13:14
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1351min
Rani Kamalapati
975 km
15:08
13:45
15:13
13:55
1hr 23min
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1061 km
16:14
15:15
16:19
15:25
59min
-
5min
Harda
1136 km
17:09
16:18
17:10
16:20
51min
-
1min
Bhusaval Jn
1368 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1625 km
23:37
23:37
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1757 km
02:40
02:40
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1792 km
03:35
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bui Ltt Spl 01026 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bui Ltt Spl - 01026 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ballia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bui Ltt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBui Ltt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bui Ltt Spl 01026 Train Information

Bui Ltt Spl (01026) train runs from Ballia to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1792 km. The fare classes on 01026 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bui Ltt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bui Ltt Spl 01026 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The services in the train is good but it goes too late and this makes the passenger's feels it's not a good train.
jhshdj jdikdnhsisnxjxnxjdioxncjcmoss
thik hai,hai, bahoot, ghoom ke,chalti hai
train is very good very nice very good very nice very nice
worst ever seen in or. urge you kindly be on time
very good facilities available in your country the cricketers who got a i am block Kyun Kiya karte ho
loose for train time is the not best and very bad
loose for train time is the not best and very bad
loose for train time is the not best and very bad
loose for train time is the not best and very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW