Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

01026 Bui Dr Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01026 Bui Dr Spl train live running status. 01026 Bui Dr Spl train runs from Ballia (BUI) to Dadar (DR) on Wed, Fri, Sun. 01026 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 01026 Bui Dr Spl from Ballia is 16:01. The arrival time to Dadar is 10:00. The total distance covered by Bui Dr Spl is 1798 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ballia to Dadar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bui Dr Spl - 01026.
Friday
01-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 59min
Reached Rasra at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
16:01
15:15
46min
1
Source
Rasra
33 km
16:50
15:50
15:52
1hr
3
1min
Mau Jn
69 km
17:44
16:50
17:56
16:55
54min
3
1min
Aunrihar Jn
127 km
18:51
18:00
18:59
18:02
51min
5
1min
Varanasi Jn
162 km
20:21
18:45
20:33
18:55
1hr 36min
1
5min
Banaras
166 km
20:45
19:05
20:56
19:10
1hr 40min
1
1min
Gyanpur Road
222 km
21:46
19:44
21:50
19:47
2hr 2min
2
3min
Prayagraj Jn.
286 km
00:02
21:35
01:27
21:50
2hr 27min
8
15min
Manikpur
387 km
03:59
00:55
04:12
00:57
3hr 4min
1
2min
Chitrakutdham K
418 km
04:54
01:25
05:01
01:27
3hr 29min
1
2min
Banda Jn
487 km
07:14
03:00
07:26
03:02
4hr 14min
1
2min
Mahoba Jn
540 km
08:21
04:03
08:26
04:05
4hr 18min
1
2min
KHAJURAHO
604 km
09:46
05:30
10:29
06:10
4hr 16min
1
40min
Mcs Chhatarpur
635 km
11:00
07:00
11:05
07:02
4hr
1
2min
Khargapur
682 km
11:46
07:40
11:48
07:42
4hr 6min
1
2min
Tikamgarh
718 km
12:37
08:40
12:40
08:42
3hr 57min
1
2min
Lalitpur Jn
770 km
13:41
10:25
13:51
10:30
3hr 16min
1
5min
Bina Jn
833 km
15:05
11:40
15:14
11:45
3hr 25min
1
5min
Rani Kamalapati
977 km
17:31
13:45
17:37
13:55
3hr 46min
4
10min
Itarsi Jn
1063 km
19:20
15:15
19:37
15:25
4hr 5min
2
10min
Harda
1138 km
20:57
16:18
21:00
16:20
4hr 39min
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1369 km
00:36
20:20
00:52
20:25
4hr 16min
3
5min
Nashik Road
1627 km
05:17
23:37
05:21
23:40
5hr 40min
3
3min
Kalyan Jn
1760 km
09:04
02:40
09:08
02:43
6hr 24min
5
3min
Dadar
1798 km
10:00
03:35
Destination
6hr 25min
13
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01026 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bui Dr Spl 01026 train running or not?

A. Bui Dr Spl 01026 train starts from Ballia at 16:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bui Dr Spl 01026 train now?

A. Check the location of Bui Dr Spl 01026 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bui Dr Spl 01026 train?

A. The last stop for Bui Dr Spl 01026 train is Dadar(DR). The train reaches Dadar at 10:00