Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Lur Pvr Special 01101 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LUR
07:30
Latur
4hr 55min
13 Stops
PVR
12:25
Pandharpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lur Pvr Special 01101 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lur Pvr Special 01101. Check Lur Pvr Special 01101 seat availability from Latur station to Pandharpur station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR160
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PVR
LUR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
Stops13
Duration4hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lur Pvr Special 01101 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01101 Lur Pvr Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Latur station and ends at Pandharpur. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Latur and Pandharpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LURLaturstarts07:30-0-11On Time
HGLHarangul07:4407:451min9 km111On Time
OSAAusa Road07:5507:572min19 km111On Time
MRXMurud08:0508:061min36 km111On Time
DKYDhoki08:2808:302min52 km111On Time
KMRDKalamb Road08:4008:411min59 km111On Time
YSIYedshi08:5008:566min69 km111On Time
UMDUsmanabad09:1009:155min79 km-11On Time
PJRPangri09:3509:372min98 km111On Time
BTWBarsi Town09:5810:002min115 km-11On Time
SEIShendri10:2010:222min132 km111On Time
KWVKurduvadi11:1511:205min152 km-11On Time
MLBModnimb11:4811:502min175 km111On Time
PVRPandharpur12:25ends-205 km-11On Time

Lur Pvr Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Latur at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 31hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Latur
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Harangul
8 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Ausa Road
18 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
MURUD
36 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
DHOKI
52 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Kalamb Road
58 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Yedshi
69 km
08:50
08:50
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
6min
Usmanabad
79 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
PANGRI
97 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Barsi Town
115 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Shendri
132 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
152 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
MODNIMB
174 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
PANDHARPUR
205 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lur Pvr Special 01101 Train Information

Lur Pvr Special (01101) train runs from Latur to Pandharpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 205 km. The fare classes on 01101 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lur Pvr Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lur Pvr Special 01101 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice facilitie n service
very nice facilitie n service
very nice facilitie n service
very nice facilitie n service
very nice facilitie n service
very nice facilitie n service
Couch position & Seating arrangement is not showing
very nice facilitie n service
very nice facilitie n service
very nice facilitie n service
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW