Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Swv Pnvl Spl 01260 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
THVM
17:30
Thivim
9hr 50min
13 Stops
PNVL
03:20
Panvel
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Swv Pnvl Spl 01260 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNVL
THVM
-
-
-

Swv Pnvl Spl 01260 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Swv Pnvl Spl - 01260 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Swv Pnvl Spl 01260 runs from Thivim to Panvel, 1 days. The Swv Pnvl Spl 01260 mail express departs from Thivim at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Panvel at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of Swv Pnvl Spl train is 9hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Swv Pnvl Spl - 01260 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Swv Pnvl Spl has the longest halt time at Ratnagiri,Roha, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Swv Pnvl Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
THVMThivimstarts17:30-0-11On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road17:5617:582min29 km-11On Time
KUDLKudal18:1618:182min50 km-11On Time
SNDDSindhudurg18:2818:302min61 km-111hr 34min
KKWKankavali18:4618:482min79 km-111hr 44min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd19:1219:142min110 km1111hr 27min
RAJPRajapur Road19:2819:302min126 km1111hr 37min
RNRatnagiri20:2020:255min190 km-111hr 39min
SGRSangmeshwar20:4820:502min223 km-112hr 2min
CHIChiplun21:4621:482min265 km-111hr 49min
KHEDKhed22:1822:202min295 km-111hr 51min
MNIMangaon23:1823:202min363 km-112hr 15min
ROHARoha00:5501:005min393 km-121hr 7min
PNVLPanvel03:20ends-468 km-121hr 11min

Swv Pnvl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 46min
Crossed Roha at 04:46
Refresh
Updated 4880hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thivim
-
Source
19:30
17:30
2hr
-
Source
Sawantwadi Road
29 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
50 km
20:56
18:16
21:01
18:18
2hr 43min
-
5min
Sindhudurg
60 km
21:12
18:28
21:41
18:30
3hr 11min
-
29min
Kankavali
78 km
21:58
18:46
22:00
18:48
3hr 12min
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
109 km
22:32
19:12
22:34
19:14
3hr 20min
-
2min
Rajapur Road
126 km
22:48
19:28
22:54
19:30
3hr 24min
-
6min
Ratnagiri
190 km
00:01
20:20
00:10
20:25
3hr 45min
-
9min
Sangmeshwar
222 km
00:50
20:48
00:52
20:50
4hr 2min
-
2min
Chiplun
265 km
01:41
21:46
02:28
21:48
4hr 40min
-
47min
Khed
295 km
02:59
22:18
03:01
22:20
4hr 41min
-
2min
Mangaon
362 km
04:10
23:18
04:12
23:20
4hr 52min
-
2min
Roha
393 km
00:55
00:55
04:46
01:00
3hr 46min
-
231min
Panvel
468 km
03:20
03:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Swv Pnvl Spl 01260 Train Information

Swv Pnvl Spl (01260) train runs from Thivim to Panvel. This mail express train covers a distance of about 468 km. The fare classes on 01260 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Swv Pnvl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Swv Pnvl Spl 01260 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleaning is good but train not on time no food nothing very bad
WRITE A REVIEW