Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Ratnagiri Dr Spl 01264 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
08:15
Gorakhpur Jn
5hr 15min
12 Stops
LTT
13:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ratnagiri Dr Spl 01264 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ratnagiri Dr Spl 01264. Check Ratnagiri Dr Spl 01264 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2S
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon
Stops12
Duration5hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ratnagiri Dr Spl 01264 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01264 Ratnagiri Dr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts08:15-0-11On Time
GDGonda Jn10:4010:455min154 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr13:0013:055min271 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central15:0515:105min345 km-11On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs18:5519:0510min566 km-11On Time
BINABina Jn21:4021:455min718 km-11On Time
BPLBhopal Jn23:4023:455min857 km-11On Time
ETItarsi Jn01:3001:4010min948 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn06:0006:055min1255 km-12On Time
NKNashik Road09:4509:483min1512 km-12On Time
IGPIgatpuri11:0011:055min1563 km-12On Time
KYNKalyan Jn12:2012:3010min1646 km-12On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T13:30ends-1683 km-12On Time

Ratnagiri Dr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 12hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Gonda Jn
154 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
271 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
345 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
566 km
18:55
18:55
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
718 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
857 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
948 km
01:30
01:30
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1255 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1512 km
09:45
09:45
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
3min
Igatpuri
1563 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1646 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Lokmanyatilak T
1683 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ratnagiri Dr Spl 01264 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ratnagiri Dr Spl - 01264 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ratnagiri Dr Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutRatnagiri Dr Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ratnagiri Dr Spl 01264 Train Information

Ratnagiri Dr Spl (01264) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1683 km. The fare classes on 01264 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ratnagiri Dr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ratnagiri Dr Spl 01264 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
rada rada mahol gajab jabari khhatam khallas
rada rada mahol gajab jabari khhatam khallas
WRITE A REVIEW