Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Ltt Festivl Spl 01264 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RN
17:45
Ratnagiri
7hr
11 Stops
DR
00:45
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Festivl Spl 01264 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Festivl Spl 01264. Check Ltt Festivl Spl 01264 seat availability from Ratnagiri station to Dadar station.

2S
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RN
DR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon
Stops11
Duration7hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Festivl Spl 01264 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01264 Ltt Festivl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ratnagiri station and ends at Dadar. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ratnagiri and Dadar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNRatnagiristarts17:45-0-11-
SGRSangmeshwar18:2018:222min47 km-11-
AVRDAravali Road18:3818:402min67 km-11-
SVXSavarda18:5218:542min81 km-11-
CHIChiplun19:2819:302min107 km-11-
KHEDKhed20:1020:122min148 km-11-
KFDKaranjadi21:0021:022min198 km-11-
VEERVeer21:2021:222min220 km-11-
MNIMangaon21:3821:402min243 km-11-
ROHARoha22:2022:255min286 km-11-
PNVLPanvel23:3023:355min363 km-11-
DRDadar00:45ends-422 km-12-

Ltt Festivl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Ratnagiri at 17:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratnagiri
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Sangmeshwar
47 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Aravali Road
67 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Savarda
81 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
107 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Khed
148 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Karanjadi
198 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Veer
220 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Mangaon
243 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Roha
286 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
363 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Dadar
422 km
00:45
00:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Festivl Spl 01264 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Festivl Spl - 01264 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ratnagiri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ltt Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Festivl Spl 01264 Train Information

Ltt Festivl Spl (01264) train runs from Ratnagiri to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 422 km. The fare classes on 01264 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Festivl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from Ratnagiri