Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Mao Festival Spl 01409 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
18:45
Pune Jn
13hr 45min
17 Stops
MAO
08:30
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mao Festival Spl 01409 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MAO
PUNE
-
-
-

Mao Festival Spl 01409 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mao Festival Spl - 01409 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mao Festival Spl 01409 runs from Pune Jn to Madgaon, 7 days. The Mao Festival Spl 01409 passenger departs from Pune Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Mao Festival Spl train is 13hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mao Festival Spl - 01409 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mao Festival Spl has the longest halt time at Panvel, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Mao Festival Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts18:45-0-11On Time
LNLLonavala19:4819:502min64 km-11On Time
PNVLPanvel21:2021:3515min121 km-11
ROHARoha22:5523:005min198 km-113min
MNIMangaon23:3223:342min240 km-117min
KHEDKhed00:4500:472min335 km-124min
CHIChiplun01:2001:222min377 km-121min
SGRSangmeshwar02:0002:022min436 km-121min
RNRatnagiri02:4002:455min483 km-121min
RAJPRajapur Road03:5003:522min572 km-12On Time
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd04:1004:122min595 km-12On Time
KKWKankavali04:4204:442min639 km-12On Time
SNDDSindhudurg05:0005:022min663 km-12
KUDLKudal05:1205:142min678 km-123min
SWVSawantwadi Road05:3405:362min707 km-121min
THVMThivim06:1006:122min753 km-122min
KRMIKarmali06:3206:342min777 km-121min
MAOMadgaon08:30ends-817 km-12On Time

Mao Festival Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 1hr 26min
Reached Madgaon at 07:04
Refresh
Updated 13526hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Lonavala
64 km
19:39
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
11min
Panvel
120 km
21:22
21:20
22:08
21:35
33min
-
46min
Roha
197 km
23:05
22:55
23:14
23:00
14min
-
9min
Mangaon
230 km
23:54
23:32
23:56
23:34
22min
-
2min
Khed
301 km
00:57
00:45
00:59
00:47
12min
-
2min
Chiplun
330 km
01:24
01:20
01:33
01:22
11min
-
9min
Sangmeshwar
372 km
02:05
02:00
02:07
02:02
5min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
409 km
02:43
02:40
02:51
02:45
6min
-
8min
Rajapur Road
485 km
03:41
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
11min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
501 km
04:09
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
3min
Kankavali
532 km
04:36
04:42
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
8min
Sindhudurg
550 km
05:01
05:00
05:14
05:02
12min
-
13min
Kudal
561 km
05:22
05:12
05:23
05:14
9min
-
1min
Sawantwadi Road
581 km
05:37
05:34
05:38
05:36
2min
-
1min
Thivim
614 km
06:16
06:10
06:18
06:12
6min
-
2min
Karmali
631 km
06:35
06:32
06:41
06:34
7min
-
6min
Madgaon
660 km
07:04
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mao Festival Spl 01409 Train Information

Mao Festival Spl (01409) train runs from Pune Jn to Madgaon. This passenger train covers a distance of about 817 km. The fare classes on 01409 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mao Festival Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mao Festival Spl 01409 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good nexgrdvnbsqq hg
very good nexgrdvnbsqq hg
very good nexgrdvnbsqq hg
very good nexgrdvnbsqq hg
very good nexgrdvnbsqq hg
very good nexgrdvnbsqq hg
very good nexgrdvnbsqq hg
very good service this train
very good nexgrdvnbsqq hg
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW