Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01409 Ltt Danapur Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01409 Ltt Danapur Spl train live running status. 01409 Ltt Danapur Spl train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Danapur (DNR) on Mon, Sat. 01409 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 01409 Ltt Danapur Spl from Lokmanyatilak T is 12:15. The arrival time to Danapur is 17:00. The total distance covered by Ltt Danapur Spl is 1685 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Danapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Danapur Spl - 01409.
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 13hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
38 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Igatpuri
121 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
172 km
15:12
15:12
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
429 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
552 km
21:37
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
736 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
803 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
981 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1072 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1135 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1170 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1247 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1339 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1483 km
13:55
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1577 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1646 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1685 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01409 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Danapur Spl 01409 train running or not?

A. Ltt Danapur Spl 01409 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 12:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Danapur Spl 01409 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Danapur Spl 01409 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Danapur Spl 01409 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Danapur Spl 01409 train is Danapur(DNR). The train reaches Danapur at 17:00