Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Festival Spl 01410 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
16:00
Madgaon
13hr 50min
17 Stops
PUNE
05:50
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Festival Spl 01410 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PUNE
MAO
-
-
-

Festival Spl 01410 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Festival Spl - 01410 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Festival Spl 01410 runs from Madgaon to Pune Jn, 7 days. The Festival Spl 01410 passenger departs from Madgaon at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Festival Spl train is 13hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Festival Spl - 01410 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Festival Spl has the longest halt time at Panvel, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Festival Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts16:00-0-11On Time
KRMIKarmali16:5016:522min41 km-11On Time
THVMThivim17:1217:142min65 km-11On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road17:4817:502min111 km-11On Time
KUDLKudal18:1018:122min140 km-112min
SNDDSindhudurg18:2618:282min154 km-111min
KKWKankavali18:4618:482min179 km-11
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd19:2619:282min222 km-11On Time
RAJPRajapur Road19:5219:542min246 km-11On Time
RNRatnagiri20:5521:005min335 km-111min
SGRSangmeshwar21:3421:362min382 km-113min
CHIChiplun22:3022:322min441 km-11On Time
KHEDKhed23:0023:022min482 km-11On Time
MNIMangaon00:0600:082min578 km-12On Time
ROHARoha01:0501:105min620 km-12On Time
PNVLPanvel02:3002:4515min697 km-12On Time
LNLLonavala04:3804:402min753 km-12On Time
PUNEPune Jn05:50ends-817 km-12On Time

Festival Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Pune Jn at 05:42
Refresh
Updated 13528hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Karmali
34 km
16:34
16:50
16:55
16:52
3min
-
21min
Thivim
51 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
84 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
104 km
18:16
18:10
18:18
18:12
6min
-
2min
Sindhudurg
115 km
18:30
18:26
18:32
18:28
4min
-
2min
Kankavali
132 km
18:48
18:46
18:50
18:48
2min
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
163 km
19:18
19:26
19:29
19:28
1min
-
11min
Rajapur Road
180 km
19:44
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
10min
Ratnagiri
244 km
21:00
20:55
21:08
21:00
8min
-
8min
Sangmeshwar
280 km
21:43
21:34
21:45
21:36
9min
-
2min
Chiplun
323 km
22:17
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
15min
Khed
352 km
22:58
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
4min
Mangaon
422 km
00:03
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
5min
Roha
455 km
00:38
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
32min
Panvel
533 km
02:18
02:30
03:18
02:45
33min
-
60min
Lonavala
589 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
653 km
05:42
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Festival Spl 01410 Train Information

Festival Spl (01410) train runs from Madgaon to Pune Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 817 km. The fare classes on 01410 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Festival Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Festival Spl 01410 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good nice supar very nice good
ticket kaha se milegi ticket counter se
very good nice supar very nice good
very good nice supar very nice good
very good nice supar very nice good
WRITE A REVIEW