Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

01410 Festival Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
16:00
Madgaon
13hr 50min
17 Stops
PUNE
05:50
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01410 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PUNE
MAO
-
-
-

01410 Schedule & Time Table

Check Festival Spl - 01410 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Festival Spl 01410 runs from Madgaon to Pune Jn, 7 days. The Festival Spl 01410 passenger departs from Madgaon at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Festival Spl train is 13hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Festival Spl - 01410 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Festival Spl has the longest halt time at Panvel, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Festival Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts16:00-0-11On Time
KRMIKarmali16:5016:522min41 km-11On Time
THVMThivim17:1217:142min65 km-11On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road17:4817:502min111 km-11On Time
KUDLKudal18:1018:122min140 km-112min
SNDDSindhudurg18:2618:282min154 km-111min
KKWKankavali18:4618:482min179 km-11
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd19:2619:282min222 km-11On Time
RAJPRajapur Road19:5219:542min246 km-11On Time
RNRatnagiri20:5521:005min335 km-111min
SGRSangmeshwar21:3421:362min382 km-113min
CHIChiplun22:3022:322min441 km-11On Time
KHEDKhed23:0023:022min482 km-11On Time
MNIMangaon00:0600:082min578 km-12On Time
ROHARoha01:0501:105min620 km-12On Time
PNVLPanvel02:3002:4515min697 km-12On Time
LNLLonavala04:3804:402min753 km-12On Time
PUNEPune Jn05:50ends-817 km-12On Time

01410 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Pune Jn at 05:42
Refresh
Updated 10648hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Karmali
34 km
16:34
16:50
16:55
16:52
3min
-
21min
Thivim
51 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
84 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
104 km
18:16
18:10
18:18
18:12
6min
-
2min
Sindhudurg
115 km
18:30
18:26
18:32
18:28
4min
-
2min
Kankavali
132 km
18:48
18:46
18:50
18:48
2min
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
163 km
19:18
19:26
19:29
19:28
1min
-
11min
Rajapur Road
180 km
19:44
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
10min
Ratnagiri
244 km
21:00
20:55
21:08
21:00
8min
-
8min
Sangmeshwar
280 km
21:43
21:34
21:45
21:36
9min
-
2min
Chiplun
323 km
22:17
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
15min
Khed
352 km
22:58
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
4min
Mangaon
422 km
00:03
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
5min
Roha
455 km
00:38
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
32min
Panvel
533 km
02:18
02:30
03:18
02:45
33min
-
60min
Lonavala
589 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
653 km
05:42
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Festival Spl (01410) Train

Festival Spl (01410) runs from Madgaon to Pune Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 817 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

01410 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN