Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Pune Ljn Spl 01437 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
20:20
Pune Jn
25hr 45min
11 Stops
LJN
22:05
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Ljn Spl 01437 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR345
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune Ljn Spl 01437 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01437 Pune Ljn Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts20:20-0-11On Time
DDCCDaund Chord Lin21:2521:272min73 km111On Time
ANGAhmadnagar22:4522:483min155 km-11On Time
KPGKopargaon00:3000:322min266 km-12On Time
MMRManmad Jn01:5001:555min308 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn04:2004:255min493 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn09:0009:1010min799 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn11:2011:255min891 km-12On Time
BINABina Jn13:3513:4510min1030 km-12On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai15:4515:5510min1183 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central20:3020:4010min1403 km-12On Time
LJNLucknow Ne22:05ends-1475 km-12On Time

Pune Ljn Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 11570hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
156 km
22:45
22:45
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
3min
Kopargaon
267 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
309 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
493 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
800 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
891 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
1030 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
10min
Jhansi Jn
1182 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
1400 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Ne
1473 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Ljn Spl 01437 Train Information

Pune Ljn Spl (01437) train runs from Pune Jn to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1475 km. The fare classes on 01437 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Ljn Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Ljn Spl 01437 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super bro sgtjdasfbxhdsgcneyfjchgmcsgcncggndiicduuugfjtlcu icic
हमारी यात्रा सफल हो रही हैं
हमारी यात्रा सफल हो रही हैं
हमारी यात्रा सफल हो रही हैं
WRITE A REVIEW