Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Rkmp Gaya Spl 01659 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RKMP
13:20
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
19hr 10min
16 Stops
GAYA
08:30
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rkmp Gaya Spl 01659 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rkmp Gaya Spl 01659. Check Rkmp Gaya Spl 01659 seat availability from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj station to Gaya Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1850
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GAYA
RKMP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Sat
Stops16
Duration19hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rkmp Gaya Spl 01659 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01659 Rkmp Gaya Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rani Kamalapati Habibganj and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganjstarts13:20-0-11On Time
BHSVidisha14:1514:172min60 km-11On Time
BAQGanj Basoda14:4014:422min99 km-11On Time
BINABina Jn15:5015:555min145 km-11On Time
SGOSaugor17:4517:505min220 km111On Time
DMODamoh18:4818:502min297 km-11On Time
KTEKatni21:0021:055min407 km-11On Time
MYRMaihar21:4821:502min470 km-11On Time
STASatna22:3522:405min506 km-11On Time
MKPManikpur00:1000:122min583 km212On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki01:5502:005min676 km-12On Time
MZPMirzapur03:1003:122min756 km212On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:2505:3510min819 km-12On Time
SSMSasaram06:4506:472min921 km-12On Time
DOSDehri On Sone07:0007:022min939 km-12On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road07:1307:141min956 km-12On Time
GAYAGaya Jn08:30ends-1024 km412On Time

Rkmp Gaya Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 44hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
Vidisha
59 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
99 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
144 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Saugor
219 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
296 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Katni
407 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
470 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Satna
505 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
583 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
675 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
756 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
819 km
05:25
05:25
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
10min
Sasaram
921 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
939 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
955 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Gaya Jn
1024 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rkmp Gaya Spl 01659 Train Information

Rkmp Gaya Spl (01659) train runs from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj to Gaya Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1024 km. The fare classes on 01659 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rkmp Gaya Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rkmp Gaya Spl 01659 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Radhe Krishna Radhe krishna 🙏💥🙏🙏🙏🙏
Train is too late...about 5 hours late train arrived in destination Gaya jn
what are you happiness it you very format
on time nhi thi rukti bahut he
I am travel by this train.. really clean and timings are very time to times
good train time punctuality and clineeness is awesome
WRITE A REVIEW