Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Shc Anvt Spl 01661 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
14:30
Saharsa Jn
-35min
18 Stops
ANVT
13:55
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Anvt Spl 01661 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shc Anvt Spl 01661. Check Shc Anvt Spl 01661 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR535
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
SHC
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops18
Duration-35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shc Anvt Spl 01661 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01661 Shc Anvt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts14:30-0-11On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur14:5514:572min17 km-11On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn15:5015:522min54 km-11On Time
BGSBegu Sarai16:1816:202min94 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn16:5017:0010min109 km-11On Time
DSSDalsingh Sarai17:2617:282min137 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn18:0018:055min160 km-11On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn18:5519:005min212 km-11On Time
HJPHajipur Jn19:5019:555min266 km-11On Time
CPRChhapra21:1521:205min325 km-11On Time
SVSiwan Jn22:0522:105min386 km-11On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar23:1323:152min455 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:3000:4010min505 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr06:0006:1010min775 km-12On Time
HRIHardoi07:3807:402min877 km-12On Time
BEBareilly09:3209:342min1010 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad11:0211:108min1101 km-12On Time
HPUHapur12:2712:292min1205 km-12On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm13:55ends-1255 km-12On Time

Shc Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 9hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
17 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
54 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
94 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
109 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Dalsingh Sarai
137 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
160 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
212 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
266 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
325 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
386 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
455 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
505 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
775 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Hardoi
877 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1010 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1101 km
11:02
11:02
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
8min
Hapur
1205 km
12:27
12:27
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1255 km
13:55
13:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Anvt Spl 01661 Train Information

Shc Anvt Spl (01661) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1255 km. The fare classes on 01661 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Anvt Spl 01661 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very slow train please railways change your time sedule
when I will travel by train
sabse bekar train hai bhen chod
good train but late cleanliness is very good
Very much slow train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
18 hours late at destination. Worst travel experience ever 😑😑😖😖
railway ki maa ki choot sali ek no. ki faltu train hai total 17 ghante late hai
very very slow train like passenger trains
लेट लतीफ गाड़ी। मेरे खयाल से यह गाड़ी बेकार।
Sabse madarchod train hai ... madarchod Indian railway isko band kar bsdk
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW