Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.9

Shc Anvt Spl 01663 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
14:30
Saharsa Jn
23hr 25min
18 Stops
ANVT
13:55
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Anvt Spl 01663 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shc Anvt Spl 01663. Check Shc Anvt Spl 01663 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
April 2024
Tue, 02 Apr
NA
Tue, 09 Apr
NA
Tue, 16 Apr
NA
Tue, 23 Apr
NA
Tue, 30 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops18
Duration23hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shc Anvt Spl 01663 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01663 Shc Anvt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts14:30-0-11-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur14:4814:502min17 km-11-
KGGKhagaria Jn15:5015:522min54 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai16:1816:202min94 km111-
BJUBarauni Jn16:5017:0010min109 km-11-
DSSDalsingh Sarai17:2617:282min137 km111-
SPJSamastipur Jn17:5518:005min160 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn18:5018:555min212 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn19:5019:555min266 km311-
CPRChhapra21:1521:205min325 km-11-
SVSiwan Jn22:0522:105min386 km311-
DEOSDeoria Sadar23:1323:152min455 km211-
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:3000:4010min505 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr05:5006:0010min775 km-12-
HRIHardoi07:3507:372min877 km-12-
BEBareilly09:3209:342min1010 km-12-
MBMoradabad11:0211:108min1101 km-12-
HPUHapur12:2712:292min1205 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm13:55ends-1255 km-12-

Shc Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
17 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
54 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
94 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
109 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Dalsingh Sarai
137 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
160 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
212 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
266 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
325 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
386 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
455 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
505 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
775 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Hardoi
877 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1010 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1101 km
11:02
11:02
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
8min
Hapur
1205 km
12:27
12:27
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar Trm
1255 km
13:55
13:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Anvt Spl 01663 Train Information

Shc Anvt Spl (01663) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1255 km. The fare classes on 01663 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.