Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Rkmp Dnr Special 01663 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RKMP
14:20
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
18hr 25min
16 Stops
DNR
08:45
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rkmp Dnr Special 01663 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rkmp Dnr Special 01663. Check Rkmp Dnr Special 01663 seat availability from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj station to Danapur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1870
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
December 2022
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
RKMP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops16
Duration18hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rkmp Dnr Special 01663 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01663 Rkmp Dnr Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj station and ends at Danapur. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rani Kamalapati Habibganj and Danapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganjstarts14:20-0-11On Time
HBDHoshangabad15:2015:222min68 km211On Time
ETItarsi Jn15:5016:0515min86 km-11On Time
PPIPipariya17:1017:122min152 km111On Time
NUNarsinghpur18:3318:352min246 km111On Time
JBPJabalpur19:3519:4510min330 km511On Time
SHRSihora Road20:2320:252min369 km-11On Time
KTEKatni21:0021:055min421 km-11On Time
MYRMaihar21:4821:502min484 km-11On Time
STASatna22:3522:405min519 km-11On Time
MKPManikpur00:1000:122min597 km-12On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki01:5502:005min690 km-12On Time
MZPMirzapur03:1003:122min770 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:2005:3010min833 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar06:4006:422min927 km-12On Time
ARAAra Jn07:3807:402min995 km-12On Time
DNRDanapur08:45ends-1035 km-12On Time

Rkmp Dnr Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 104hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Hoshangabad
67 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
85 km
15:50
15:50
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
15min
Pipariya
152 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
245 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
330 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Sihora Road
368 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Katni
420 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
483 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Satna
519 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
596 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
689 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
769 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
832 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
926 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
995 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1034 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rkmp Dnr Special 01663 Train Information

Rkmp Dnr Special (01663) train runs from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1035 km. The fare classes on 01663 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rkmp Dnr Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rkmp Dnr Special 01663 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
As the train is running it is getting late station by station very poor experience 😑😑
bekar thi yar bhot jada.
worst train.not in time .we have also value of time..
not good boring alwaye late 5 hour to 12 hour ---
please don't travel on this world largest worsted train thin train was never arrived on at the time :late late late very late on very ugly bearth and seat and poor condition 😤
This train sucks unless you're traveling in AC 1st or 2nd tier, people will just infiltrate like a passenger train without even a ticket and of course nobody says anything. Train is never on time, runs so slow, I can outrun it most of the times. Also, never clean.
lost train late Late Late late late late late late late late late late late late late late late late
worst train..... Never be on time... late late late. I Disappointed
worst train..... Never be on time... late late late. I Disappointed
worst train..... Never be on time... late late late. I Disappointed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW